Festival of the Sword '18

Date
July 13
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Doncaster

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 16
Women's Steel Longsword 6 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
David Kent Scholar Victoria
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Emma Fowler Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Toby Lunn Big Tree Combat Club
Lev Bystritskiy Big Tree Combat Club
James Mooney Big Tree Combat Club
Andrew Hecker Big Tree Combat Club
Madeleine Kelly Fechtschule Victoria
Bao Huynh Fechtschule Victoria
Joshua Bulleid Fechtschule Victoria
Jared Ong Fechtschule Victoria
Georgia Gardener Fechtschule Victoria
Katie Doyle Fechtschule Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Maxime Kerault The School of Historical Fencing
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Jessica Silvallana Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Toby Lunn Andrew Hecker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Kent Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bao Huynh Joshua Bulleid LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Toby Lunn LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joshua Bulleid Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Kent Andrew Hecker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Bao Huynh Maxime Kerault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Kent Toby Lunn LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Joshua Bulleid WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lev Bystritskiy Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bao Huynh Andrew Hecker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Toby Lunn Joshua Bulleid WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Kent Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lev Bystritskiy Andrew Hecker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Toby Lunn Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joshua Bulleid Maxime Kerault LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Kent Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Andrew Hecker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Toby Lunn Maxime Kerault WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bao Huynh Lev Bystritskiy LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Kent Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joshua Bulleid Andrew Hecker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Toby Lunn Lev Bystritskiy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mark Holgate Bao Huynh WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David Kent Joshua Bulleid WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maxime Kerault Andrew Hecker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arto Fama Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Pool 2 James Mooney James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Emma Fowler Madeleine Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rhys Kinlough Jared Ong WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arto Fama James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jared Ong James Mooney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gindi Wauchope Madeleine Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emma Fowler Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arto Fama Madeleine Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jared Ong James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Emma Fowler James Mooney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gindi Wauchope Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arto Fama Jared Ong WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rhys Kinlough Madeleine Kelly WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emma Fowler James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gindi Wauchope James Mooney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arto Fama Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emma Fowler Jared Ong WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Madeleine Kelly James Mooney LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gindi Wauchope James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arto Fama Emma Fowler WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rhys Kinlough James Mooney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Madeleine Kelly James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gindi Wauchope Jared Ong WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Arto Fama James Mooney WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rhys Kinlough James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Madeleine Kelly Jared Ong WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gindi Wauchope Emma Fowler WIN LOSS
Quarter final Emma Fowler Toby Lunn LOSS WIN
Quarter final Gindi Wauchope David Kent WIN LOSS
Quarter final Mark Holgate Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Quarter final Arto Fama Andrew Hecker WIN LOSS
Semi final Gindi Wauchope Toby Lunn WIN LOSS
Semi final Arto Fama Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Final Arto Fama Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round robin Madeleine Kelly Katie Doyle WIN LOSS
Round robin Jessica Silvallana Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS
Round robin Jessica Silvallana Madeleine Kelly LOSS WIN
Round robin Georgia Gardener Katie Doyle LOSS WIN
Round robin Jessica Silvallana Katie Doyle WIN LOSS
Round robin Madeleine Kelly Georgia Gardener WIN LOSS