Mark Holgate
- Club
- Adelaide Sword Academy
- Nationality
- Badges
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | 33 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 39 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Leather Dussack | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 218 | 177 | 37 | 4 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 43 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 63 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | 30 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 39 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Mixed Spear | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 601 | 480 | 107 | 13 | 1 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 27 | 1803.8 |
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) | 46 | 1542.4 |
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 21 | 1726.4 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | 10 | 1645.2 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | 77 | 1531.6 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | 15 | 1763.7 |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Eliminations | Hunter Wild | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Final | Edward Craig | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Hunter Wild | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Edward Craig | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Alan Li | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Alan Li | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Adam Hembree | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Zachary Thaison | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Stuart Manahan | WIN | 60% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Decider | Jim Campbell | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Finals | David Critchley | WIN | 72% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Finals | Jim Campbell | DRAW | 42% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Finals | Matthew Clarke | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Simon Airey | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Joshua Fisher | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Jacinta Reynolds | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Matthew Clarke | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Vesselin Petkov | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Eric Nesbitt | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Patrick Bromfield | WIN | 81% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | David Critchley | WIN | 72% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Matthew Pihodnya | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Bronze Final | Stuart Manahan | WIN | 73% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Gindi Wauchope | WIN | 56% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Travis McKenzie | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 67% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Hunter Wild | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Victor Ngo | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Gregory Noonan | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Amber Embry | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Dennis Gubb | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Semi Final | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 67% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Bronze Medal Match | Daniel Green | LOSS | 27% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Owen Jin | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Benjamin Spratt | LOSS | 63% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | James Bennett | WIN | 90% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Darrin O'Brien | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Liam Richards | WIN | 90% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Quarterfinals | Geraud lemenager | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight V (July 2019) | Semifinals | Kristian Guivarra | LOSS | 42% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Daniel Green | LOSS | 28% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Pool 3 | Justin Weaver | WIN | 55% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Pool 3 | Sky Chen | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Pool 3 | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Pool 3 | Zuorui Liu | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Quarterfinals | Sky Chen | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Festival of the Sword '19 (April 2019) | Semifinals | Brett Kagan | WIN | 69% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Kristian Guivarra | LOSS | 40% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Jake Richards | LOSS | 64% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | David Critchley | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Kai Wen Li | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Gold Medal Match | Daniel Green | LOSS | 41% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Pool Matches | Jake Richards | DOUBLE LOSS | 65% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Pool Matches | John Wilson | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Pool Matches | Shane Stapleton | WIN | 56% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Pool Matches | Stuart Manahan | WIN | 82% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Quarterfinals | Emma O'Toner | WIN | 68% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | Sword Fight IV (July 2018) | Semifinals | Daniel Arnold | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Elim | Benjamin Keiller | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Final | Alex Roberson | LOSS | 54% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Maddy Kelly | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | 60% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Maxime Kerault | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Jerry Gullotti | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Edward Craig | WIN | 68% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Daniel Arnold | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) | Finals | Martin Kraskov | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) | Finals | Rhys Kinlough | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) | Finals | Toby Lunn | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) | Pool | James Handley | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) | Pool | Martin Kraskov | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) | Pool | Adam Gilkes | WIN | 58% |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Ross Davies | LOSS | 45% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Paul Roberson | WIN | 47% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Jake Richards | WIN | 42% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Patrick Bromfield | WIN | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Chris Nguyen | WIN | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | James Bennett | WIN | 52% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Habibi Favilla | WIN | 55% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Brett Kagan | WIN | 46% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Phil Frost | WIN | 58% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Daniel Green | LOSS | 37% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Kristian Guivarra | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler | Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) | Edward Craig | WIN | 48% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Eighth-Finals | Joel Thomas | WIN | 84% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | James Stallard | WIN | 81% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Zachary Thaison | WIN | 78% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Steven Frossos | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Tamara Selge | WIN | 87% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) | Quarterfinals | Jim Campbell | LOSS | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Bronze Final | Stuart Manahan | WIN | 77% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Gindi Wauchope | WIN | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Travis McKenzie | LOSS | 65% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Nelson McGuigan | DRAW | 74% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN | 83% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Hunter Wild | WIN | 72% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Victor Ngo | DRAW | 73% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Gregory Noonan | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Amber Embry | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Dennis Gubb | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Semi Final | Nelson McGuigan | DRAW | 74% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Bronze Medal Match | Gindi Wauchope | WIN | 62% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Stanley Foster | WIN | 66% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Lachlan Porter | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Martin Bucholtz | WIN | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Luke Dornan | WIN | 69% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Ronald Lee | WIN | 66% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Benjamin Pope | WIN | 44% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Semifinals | Geraud lemenager | LOSS | 61% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Bronze Medal Match | Dimitri Blake | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Katherine Livingston | WIN | 73% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Luke Dornan | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Joel Thomas | WIN | 77% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Dimitri Blake | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Constantine Li | WIN | 59% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Quarterfinals | James Handley | WIN | 63% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Summer Sword Clash 2020 (February 2020) | Semifinals | Benjamin Keiller | LOSS | 60% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Final | Gindi Wauchope | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Final | Christopher Godwin | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Final | Ciaran Sparks | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Martin Kraskov | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | James Handley | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) | Pool | Matthew Simpson | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Gold Medal Match | Daniel Pope | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Pool Matches | Justin Weaver | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Pool Matches | Sky Chen | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Pool Matches | Hugh Reynolds | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Pool Matches | Stuart Manahan | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Pool Matches | Mosh Hewson | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) | Semifinals | Sean Reichman | LOSS |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | final | Daniel Pope | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | final | Brett Kagan | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | Pool 2 | David Norris-King | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | Pool 2 | Stanley Foster | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | Pool 2 | Kenneth Yuen | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | Pool 2 | Tim Harris | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) | Pool 2 | Stuart Manahan | WIN |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Maxime Kerault | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Habibi Favilla | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Nelson McGuigan | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Patrick Hunter | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Travis McKenzie | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Stuart Manahan | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Pavle Ivanov | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Justin Jay Mackley | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Edward Craig | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Brett Kagan | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | William Deasy | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Travis McKenzie | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm | 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) | Edward Craig | LOSS | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Ross Davies | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Tim Harris | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Ryan Tanzer | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Jessica Silvallana | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Leigh Drayton | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Daniel chapman | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Liam Richards | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Daniel Green | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Gindi Wauchope | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Alex Roberson | WIN | |
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Jim Campbell | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Will Smart | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Will Smart | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Hunter Wild | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | James Stallard | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Gavin Corben | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Semifinals | Justin Jay Mackley | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) | Finals | Joshua Percival | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) | Finals | Hunter Wild | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) | Pool 1 | Paul Coia | DRAW |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) | Pool 1 | Joanne Pitts | WIN |
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger | Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) | Pool 1 | David Barclay | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Eliminations | Lachlan Porter | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Final | Hunter Wild | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Lachlan Porter | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | David Gresham | LOSS |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Pool A | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Jesse De Cata | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Zachary Thaison | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Stuart Manahan | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Spear | The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) | Seed Pool 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Matthew Clarke | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Nathaniel Jimena | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 3 | Joshua Fisher | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 4 | Jim Campbell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Pool Set 4 | Toby Whitnall | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Gold Medal Match | Mosh Hewson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Dominic Mauricio | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Tim Harris | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Tamara Selge | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jonas Wong | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Tamara Selge | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Bas De Groot | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) | Pool Set 2 | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Rhys Kinlough | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Sam Webb | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | David Cole | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Elims | Kimito Wynn | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Finals | Kai Wen Li | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Finals | Benjamin Keiller | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Finals | Justin Jay Mackley | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Gold Medal Match | Daniel Pope | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Final | Justin Jay Mackley | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Paul Wagner | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Rhys Wilson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Miles McInerney | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Matthew Boyd | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Daniel Collins | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Peter Radvan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Lachlan MacPherson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Greg Maginnity | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Adam Garden | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Sebastian Seager | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Kenneth Yuen | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Pools | Brett Kagan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Quarter Finals | Shaun Douglas | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword | World Broadsword Championship 2018 (June 2018) | Semi Finals | Lewis Hand | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Bronze Medal Match | Benjamin Keiller | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Kai Wen Li | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Mat Gebhardt | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Benjamin Keiller | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Pool Set 1 | Scott Prideaux | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Quarterfinals | Kimito Wynn | WIN |
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword and Targe | World Broadsword Championship 2019 (October 2019) | Semifinals | Daniel Green | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Decider 3rd place | Matthew Clarke | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Final | Matthew Clarke | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Final | Jim Campbell | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Final | Daniel Thomson | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | David Critchley | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Daniel Thomson | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Simon Airey | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 1 | Tamara Selge | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Daniel Thomson | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Matthew Pihodnya | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Jim Campbell | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Matthew Clarke | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | War in the West 2023 (June 2023) | Round 2 | Vesselin Petkov | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Emma O'Toner | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Warren Finch | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 1 | Andrew Fainges | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Daniel Green | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Mark Arnold | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Alex Roberson | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Kristian Guivarra | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) | Pool Set 2 | Jim Campbell | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Matthew Pye | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Dane Kilsdonk | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Alex Selth | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Daniel Pope | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Paul Roberson | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Ross Davies | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Kristian Guivarra | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm | Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) | Sean Reichman | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Daniel Green | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Hew Elcock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Nelson McGuigan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Damien Hewson-Donovan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Geraud lemenager | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield | Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) | Semifinals | Geraud lemenager | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Eighth-Finals | Katherine Livingston | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Gold Medal Match | Gindi Wauchope | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Gregory Noonan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Stuart Manahan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Daniel Cooper | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Pool Set 1 | Tim Harris | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Quarterfinals | Luke Dornan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm | Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) | Semifinals | Nelson McGuigan | WIN |