Andrew Hecker

Club
Big Tree Combat Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 8 13 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1638 1218.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 896 997.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 969 934.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Victor Wang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Ken McKenzie LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Samuel Lewis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Jonathon Paratz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Chanara Gettons LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Romano LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Bryce Exley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Thomas Tucker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nelson McGuigan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Alvrez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) David Kent DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Bao Huynh DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Lev Bystritskiy DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Joshua Bulleid WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Maxime Kerault WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Sky Chen DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke LOSS Pool

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Victor Wang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Jonathon Paratz WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Chris Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Schofield WIN Pool Set 1