Toby Lunn

Club
Big Tree Combat Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 37 9 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 7 4 2 1 0
Sum 73 50 20 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1675 37 (April 2022) 1715 (August 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1104.7 180 (January 2022) 1144.2 (July 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1181.4 63 (January 2018) 1447 (January 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Prictor WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander Munro WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Godwin WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Daniel Pope WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Kimito Wynn WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Arnold LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Samuel Lewis WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Pope LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Quarterfinals Benson Sanders-Carter WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Semifinals Alex Roberson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 Andrew Hecker WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 Mark Holgate WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 David Kent WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 Joshua Bulleid WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 Bao Huynh WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 Maxime Kerault WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Pool 1 Lev Bystritskiy WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Quarter final Emma O'Toner WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Semi final Gindi Wauchope LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Bronze Final Jim Campbell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Matthew Simpson WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Benson Sanders-Carter WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Elims Alex Roberson LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Jim Campbell DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Benjamin Keiller WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Martin Kraskov WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Adam Gilkes WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Maxime Kerault WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Daniel Arnold WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Kimito Wynn WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Matthew Pihodnya WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Grand Final Mark Holgate LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Ryan Kelly WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Adam Gilkes WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Stuart Manahan WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Matthew Simpson DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Semi-Finals Benson Sanders-Carter WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Semi-Finals Rhys Kinlough WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Semi-Finals James Spottiswoode WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Spratt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Kent WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 John Wilson WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Jim Campbell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Benjamin Keiller LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Martin Kraskov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Adam Gilkes WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Jim Campbell LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Benjamin Keiller LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Martin Kraskov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Pool Adam Gilkes LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Finals Rhys Kinlough WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Finals Martin Kraskov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Finals Mark Holgate LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Rhys Kinlough WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Stuart Manahan WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Finals Benjamin Keiller LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Finals Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Finals James Handley DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Kimito Wynn LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Adam Gilkes WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Pool Joseph Sarunic WIN