Jessica Silvallana

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 3 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 5 17 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 52 10 41 1 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 1 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 0 10 2 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 19 13 6 0 0
Sum 152 39 108 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 5358 966.9
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 541 1046.2
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 462 1046.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 673 929.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1233 1003.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1262 1009.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Pope LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Alex Roberson LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Paul Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lorne Williams LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lance Kastner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Yun - Cloudy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Madeleine Kelly WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jack McMahon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lorne Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Nicolai Repacholi DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jack McMahon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Nicolai Repacholi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Madeleine Kelly LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lance Kastner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Yun - Cloudy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lorne Williams LOSS 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jean Fainges LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Round robin Georgia Gardener WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Round robin Madeleine Kelly LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Round robin Katie Doyle WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Joshua Gardiner WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Aleks Roseneder LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Tim Davissen LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe DRAW 20%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim James Bennett LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Chanara Gettons LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Shane Stapleton WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Lachy Bailey LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim David Critchley LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Sid Stabaman LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Chris Smith LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Jake Richards LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Andrew Fainges WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Ijsbrand Smid LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Tim Davissen LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Alex Roberson LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Gray Logan LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chris Smith WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Ross Davies LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Ryan Tanzer LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Robert Dobson LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Benjamin Spratt LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Robert Dobson LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Cobin Wheeler WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Carter Walshe DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Clarissa Wilson WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ben Coburn WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Phil Frost LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Jake Richards LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Campbell Walker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Joshua Chhuth DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Mathew Archer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Kieran Peak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Mathew Archer DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Griffyn Haroutunian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Geraud lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies LOSS 56%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jean Fainges LOSS 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Round robin Georgia Gardener WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Round robin Madeleine Kelly LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Round robin Katie Doyle WIN 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel chapman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Tim Harris LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ryan Tanzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Chris Slee LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Jean Fainges WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Datian Li LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Bronze Medal Match Chanara Gettons WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Meaghan Douglas WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Tristyn Smith WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Samantha Travis WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Semifinals Madeleine Kelly LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chanara Gettons WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Tristyn Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Meaghan Douglas WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Yun - Cloudy WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Sword Fight III (July 2017) Ash Marriott WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Samantha Travis LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chanara Gettons WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Samantha Travis LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Lois Spangler WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Emma O'Toner LOSS