James Stallard

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 6 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 3 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1124 1299.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 97 1262.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nelson McGuigan LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Brad McPherson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Gindi Wauchope LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Madeleine Kelly WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Jared Ong WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) James Mooney WIN Pool 2

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Zuorui Liu WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Justin Weaver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ben Stockdale LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Joel Thomas WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Thomas Tucker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pavle Ivanov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Tom Lanyon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Liu Yuxing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Pope WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Pavle Ivanov DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Semifinals