Bao Huynh

Club
Fechtschule Victoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 9 3 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 10 21 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1706 1167.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Stuart McDermid LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Iain Stein WIN First
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Stuart McDermid WIN Second
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Ronald Chin LOSS Third
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Harrison Ridgeway WIN Third
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Joshua Bulleid LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Maxime Kerault LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Andrew Hecker DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) David Kent LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '18 (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Kent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) David Harding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kate Jeffreys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Shanee Nishry WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Don Zander LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Chaz Elms WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Peter Radvan LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Lewis Hand LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Matthew Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Paul Wagner WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Bennet McComish LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Damon Young DRAW
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Timothy Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Joseph Gora LOSS