Hematolia 2019

Date
April 13
Country
Turkey
City
Istanbul

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 25
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Nikola Nikolaev Hristov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Angelina Meringer Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Mariia Davydova Escalibur
Vadim Kravchenko FFC Paladin
Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Erem Kutluyuva Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Doruk Ergun Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Attila Satan Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Asaf Ateş Erdoğan İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Emre Tunca İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Yusuf Sidar Sahin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Ali İrdiren İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Altan Şafak İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Sami Anıl Güzet İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Gökhan Seçkin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Kaan Ünal İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Mehmed Fatih Balcı İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Mustafa Haki Yakar İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Yavuz Mercan Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Konstantin Horkel Turkey Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A - 1 Burak Urgancioglu Yavuz Mercan LOSS WIN
Pool A - 2 Emre Tunca Mustafa Haki Yakar LOSS WIN
Pool A - 3 Burak Urgancioglu Emre Tunca WIN LOSS
Pool A - 4 Yavuz Mercan Emre Tunca LOSS WIN
Pool A - 5 Burak Urgancioglu Altan Şafak WIN LOSS
Pool A - 6 Altan Şafak Emre Tunca LOSS WIN
Pool A - 7 Burak Urgancioglu Angelina Meringer WIN LOSS
Pool A - 8 Yavuz Mercan Altan Şafak WIN LOSS
Pool A - 9 Burak Urgancioglu Mustafa Haki Yakar DRAW DRAW
Pool A - 10 Yavuz Mercan Angelina Meringer WIN LOSS
Pool A - 11 Yavuz Mercan Mustafa Haki Yakar LOSS WIN
Pool A - 12 Angelina Meringer Emre Tunca LOSS WIN
Pool A - 13 Altan Şafak Angelina Meringer WIN LOSS
Pool A - 14 Altan Şafak Mustafa Haki Yakar LOSS WIN
Pool A - 15 Angelina Meringer Mustafa Haki Yakar LOSS WIN
Pool B - 1 Irena Matović Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool B - 2 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Ali İrdiren WIN LOSS
Pool B - 3 Irena Matović Yusuf Sidar Sahin DRAW DRAW
Pool B - 4 Radostin Nanov Yusuf Sidar Sahin LOSS WIN
Pool B - 5 Irena Matović Sami Anıl Güzet LOSS WIN
Pool B - 6 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Sami Anıl Güzet WIN LOSS
Pool B - 7 Irena Matović Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool B - 8 Radostin Nanov Sami Anıl Güzet LOSS WIN
Pool B - 9 Irena Matović Ali İrdiren WIN LOSS
Pool B - 10 Radostin Nanov Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool B - 11 Deniz Ince Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool B - 12 Radostin Nanov Ali İrdiren WIN LOSS
Pool B - 13 Deniz Ince Sami Anıl Güzet WIN LOSS
Pool B - 14 Umut Gumus Yusuf Sidar Sahin DRAW DRAW
Pool B - 15 Umut Gumus Sami Anıl Güzet LOSS WIN
Pool B - 16 Deniz Ince Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool B - 17 Ali İrdiren Sami Anıl Güzet LOSS WIN
Pool B - 18 Deniz Ince Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool B - 19 Deniz Ince Ali İrdiren WIN LOSS
Pool C - 1 Doruk Ergun Erem Kutluyuva WIN LOSS
Pool C - 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski Nikola Nikolaev Hristov DRAW DRAW
Pool C - 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Erem Kutluyuva WIN LOSS
Pool C - 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool C - 5 Asaf Ateş Erdoğan Erem Kutluyuva WIN LOSS
Pool C - 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Asaf Ateş Erdoğan WIN LOSS
Pool C - 7 Erem Kutluyuva Kaan Ünal LOSS WIN
Pool C - 8 Asaf Ateş Erdoğan Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool C - 9 Erem Kutluyuva Nikola Nikolaev Hristov DRAW DRAW
Pool C - 10 Doruk Ergun Kaan Ünal DRAW DRAW
Pool C - 11 Doruk Ergun Nikola Nikolaev Hristov DRAW DRAW
Pool C - 12 Jerzy Miklaszewski Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool C - 13 Asaf Ateş Erdoğan Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool C - 14 Asaf Ateş Erdoğan Nikola Nikolaev Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool C - 15 Kaan Ünal Nikola Nikolaev Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool D - 1 Gökhan Seçkin Mehmed Fatih Balcı DRAW DRAW
Pool D - 2 Borislav Krustev Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen WIN LOSS
Pool D - 3 Borislav Krustev Mehmed Fatih Balcı WIN LOSS
Pool D - 4 Borislav Krustev Gökhan Seçkin WIN LOSS
Pool D - 5 Mariia Davydova Mehmed Fatih Balcı WIN LOSS
Pool D - 6 Mariia Davydova Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool D - 7 Mehmed Fatih Balcı Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk WIN LOSS
Pool D - 8 Mariia Davydova Gökhan Seçkin WIN LOSS
Pool D - 9 Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen Mehmed Fatih Balcı WIN LOSS
Pool D - 10 Gökhan Seçkin Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk WIN LOSS
Pool D - 11 Gökhan Seçkin Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen LOSS WIN
Pool D - 12 Borislav Krustev Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk WIN LOSS
Pool D - 13 Mariia Davydova Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk LOSS WIN
Pool D - 14 Mariia Davydova Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen WIN LOSS
Pool D - 15 Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk WIN LOSS
Quarter 1 Deniz Ince Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS
Quarter 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Quarter 3 Borislav Krustev Mustafa Haki Yakar WIN LOSS
Quarter 4 Burak Urgancioglu Asaf Ateş Erdoğan WIN LOSS
Semi Final 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Semi Final 2 Burak Urgancioglu Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Bronze Deniz Ince Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Final Jerzy Miklaszewski Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A - 1 Umut Gumus Yusuf Sidar Sahin LOSS WIN
Pool A - 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Pool A - 3 Mariia Davydova Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool A - 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool A - 5 Burak Urgancioglu Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool A - 6 Mariia Davydova Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool A - 7 Jerzy Miklaszewski Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool A - 8 Burak Urgancioglu Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool A - 9 Mariia Davydova Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Pool A - 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mariia Davydova DRAW DRAW
Pool B - 1 Deniz Ince Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool B - 2 Vadim Kravchenko Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool B - 3 Deniz Ince Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool B - 4 Vadim Kravchenko Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool B - 5 Deniz Ince Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool B - 6 Borislav Krustev Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool B - 7 Deniz Ince Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Pool B - 8 Doruk Ergun Kaan Ünal LOSS WIN
Pool B - 9 Borislav Krustev Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool B - 10 Vadim Kravchenko Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Semi Final 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Semi Final 2 Vadim Kravchenko Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Bronze Jerzy Miklaszewski Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Final Vadim Kravchenko Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A - 1 Konstantin Horkel Attila Satan WIN LOSS
Pool A - 2 Altan Şafak Doruk Ergun LOSS WIN
Pool A - 3 Vadim Kravchenko Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Pool A - 4 Altan Şafak Attila Satan WIN LOSS
Pool A - 5 Konstantin Horkel Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool A - 6 Vadim Kravchenko Attila Satan WIN LOSS
Pool A - 7 Konstantin Horkel Altan Şafak WIN LOSS
Pool A - 8 Doruk Ergun Attila Satan LOSS WIN
Pool A - 9 Vadim Kravchenko Doruk Ergun WIN LOSS
Pool A - 10 Vadim Kravchenko Altan Şafak WIN LOSS
Pool B - 1 Asaf Ateş Erdoğan Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool B - 2 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool B - 3 Jerzy Miklaszewski Kaan Ünal WIN LOSS
Pool B - 4 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Asaf Ateş Erdoğan WIN LOSS
Pool B - 5 Jerzy Miklaszewski Asaf Ateş Erdoğan WIN LOSS
Pool B - 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool C - 1 Mariia Davydova Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool C - 2 Mariia Davydova Sami Anıl Güzet WIN LOSS
Pool C - 3 Burak Urgancioglu Sami Anıl Güzet WIN LOSS
Pool C - 4 Mariia Davydova Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Pool C - 5 Umut Gumus Sami Anıl Güzet WIN LOSS
Pool C - 6 Burak Urgancioglu Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Semi Final 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Vadim Kravchenko LOSS WIN
Semi Final 2 Mariia Davydova Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Bronze Jerzy Miklaszewski Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Final Vadim Kravchenko Mariia Davydova WIN LOSS