Yusuf Sidar Sahin

Club
İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 6 3 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 2 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1433 1217.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 673 968.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 469 1164.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 668 945.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Umut Gumus DRAW Pool B - 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Deniz Ince LOSS Pool B - 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Ali İrdiren WIN Pool B - 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Irena Matović DRAW Pool B - 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Radostin Nanov WIN Pool B - 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Sami Anıl Güzet WIN Pool B - 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Quarter 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Balázs Kirschweng DOUBLE LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Burak Yarar WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Irena Matović WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Quarter Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Kaan Ünal WIN Pool B - 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Asaf Ateş Erdoğan WIN Pool B - 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool B - 6

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Umut Gumus WIN Pool A - 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool A - 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Mariia Davydova LOSS Pool A - 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS Pool A - 8

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Janko Zafirovski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Viktor Kachovski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 3