Mariia Davydova

Club
Escalibur
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 4 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 19 15 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 7 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 56 35 19 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1167.2 639 (February 2022) 1203.5 (April 2019)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) Inactive 1558.7 8 (January 2022) 1624.7 (November 2018)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) Inactive 1558.7 8 (January 2022) 1624.7 (November 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1229.6 88 (January 2022) 1271 (April 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1468.2 46 (March 2022) 1511.5 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool D - 13 Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool D - 14 Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool D - 5 Mehmed Fatih Balcı WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool D - 6 Borislav Krustev LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool D - 8 Gökhan Seçkin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Quarter 1 Deniz Ince LOSS 40%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Final Réka Daniella Magàt WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Vina Zahnd WIN 53%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Vina Zahnd WIN 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Margarita Druzhinina WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sofia Mikhalevich WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Majken Roelfszema LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Britt Sjöqvist WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hannah Gren WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tosca Beuming WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Zoë Chandler WIN 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Zoë Chandler LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tatiana Terekhova WIN 49%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Final Réka Daniella Magàt WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Vina Zahnd WIN 53%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Luisa Conrady WIN 74%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Vina Zahnd WIN 53%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Margarita Druzhinina WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sofia Mikhalevich WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Majken Roelfszema LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Britt Sjöqvist WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hannah Gren WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tosca Beuming WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Zoë Chandler WIN 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Zoë Chandler LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tatiana Terekhova WIN 49%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool A - 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool A - 3 Umut Gumus WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool A - 6 Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool A - 9 Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Paolo Dahan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Marco Pavanello LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Martim Falcao Antunes WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Final Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool C - 1 Umut Gumus WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool C - 2 Sami Anıl Güzet WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Pool C - 4 Burak Urgancioglu WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Semi Final 2 Konstantin Horkel WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bronze Final Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 László Sántha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Pedro Henriques WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Kirill Danilov LOSS 31%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Joao Oliveira LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Giulio Schifino LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Inês Nogueira WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Podorova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk DRAW
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nadezhda Nesterova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Iuliia Kuznetsova LOSS
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ekaterina Barsukova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS