Mariia Davydova

Club
Escalibur
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 4 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 19 15 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 7 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1683 1198.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 20 1610.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 271 1265.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 86 1505.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Mehmet Celaleddin Yılmaztürk LOSS Pool D - 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Lütfi Özgen Yeniözgen WIN Pool D - 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Mehmed Fatih Balcı WIN Pool D - 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Borislav Krustev LOSS Pool D - 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Gökhan Seçkin WIN Pool D - 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Deniz Ince LOSS Quarter 1

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Vina Zahnd WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Vina Zahnd WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Margarita Druzhinina WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sofia Mikhalevich WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Majken Roelfszema LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Britt Sjöqvist WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Hannah Gren WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tosca Beuming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Zoë Chandler WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Zoë Chandler LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Tatiana Terekhova WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Umut Gumus WIN Pool C - 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Sami Anıl Güzet WIN Pool C - 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Pool C - 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Konstantin Horkel WIN Semi Final 2
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) László Sántha WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pedro Henriques WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Semi Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW Pool A - 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Umut Gumus WIN Pool A - 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN Pool A - 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS Pool A - 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Dahan WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes WIN Round of 16

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Marco Pavanello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Giulio Schifino LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Inês Nogueira WIN Pool 2
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Podorova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk DRAW
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nadezhda Nesterova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Iuliia Kuznetsova LOSS
Women's Nylon Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ekaterina Barsukova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS