Frühlingsfechten 2019

Date
April 28
Country
Germany
City
Dortmund

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 26
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Sascha Raeder Ad Arma
Stephan Eickelmann Berliner Rittergilde
Martin Höppner Berliner Rittergilde
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Martin Helmke Der Fechtboden
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Jan Obendorfer Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Felix Eckel Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Max Becker Pfälzer Schwertlöwen
Sascha Guntermann SC Borchen
Jan Philipp Lange SC Borchen
Alexander Fürgut Schwabenfedern
Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Theresa Haugk Schwertspiel Dresden
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Julien Wessels Studio Neues Fechten
Dirk Sebastian Studio Neues Fechten
Christopher John Black Studio Neues Fechten
Lukas Czwielong Studio Neues Fechten
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Michal Sadowski PoznaƄska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
David DeLuca Arts of Mars

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David DeLuca Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Christopher John Black WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David DeLuca Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jan Obendorfer Christopher John Black LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera David DeLuca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann Christopher John Black WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David DeLuca Jan Obendorfer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sascha Raeder Christopher John Black WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger David DeLuca WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Christopher John Black WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Sprenger Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 David DeLuca Christopher John Black LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sascha Raeder Jan Obendorfer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Dirk Sebastian WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Höppner Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Dirk Sebastian WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Martin Höppner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Felix Eckel Max Becker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Felix Eckel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Höppner Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Felix Eckel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer Martin Höppner WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Max Becker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Julien Wessels LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Reinartz Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Philipp Lange Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Max Schulte Julien Wessels WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Philipp Lange Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Max Schulte Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Julien Wessels Sascha Guntermann WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Jan Philipp Lange LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Reinartz Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Max Schulte Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Julien Wessels Jan Philipp Lange WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Max Schulte Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Philipp Lange Sascha Guntermann WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Julien Wessels Theresa Haugk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davy van Elst Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Max Schulte Jan Philipp Lange LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Theresa Haugk Sascha Guntermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Julien Wessels Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Max Schulte Davy van Elst LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexander Fürgut Harald Zikeli LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Olga Reinartz Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Lukas Czwielong LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexander Fürgut Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Harald Zikeli Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Alexander Fürgut LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tom Tempel Lukas Czwielong LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Harald Zikeli Lukas Czwielong LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexander Fürgut Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Olga Reinartz Lukas Czwielong LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexander Fürgut Lukas Czwielong WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Olga Reinartz Harald Zikeli LOSS WIN
round of 16 Maarten van der Auwera Sascha Guntermann WIN LOSS
round of 16 Björn Rüther Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
round of 16 Lukas Mästle-Goer Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
round of 16 Max Schulte Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
round of 16 Jan Philipp Lange Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
round of 16 Max Becker Lukas Czwielong LOSS WIN
round of 16 Alexander Fürgut Martin Höppner WIN LOSS
round of 16 Michael Sprenger Julien Wessels LOSS WIN
quarter finals Björn Rüther Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
quarter finals Max Schulte Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
quarter finals Jan Philipp Lange Lukas Czwielong WIN LOSS
quarter finals Julien Wessels Alexander Fürgut LOSS WIN
semi finals Björn Rüther Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
semi finals Alexander Fürgut Jan Philipp Lange WIN LOSS
3rd place Björn Rüther Jan Philipp Lange LOSS WIN
finals Lukas Mästle-Goer Alexander Fürgut WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Stephan Eickelmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Sascha Raeder LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sascha Raeder Stephan Eickelmann LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera Stephan Eickelmann WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davy van Elst Sascha Raeder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Stephan Eickelmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Wessels Dirk Sebastian LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Höppner Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julien Wessels Martin Helmke LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michal Sadowski Martin Helmke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Julien Wessels Martin Höppner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Martin Helmke LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Julien Wessels Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Höppner Martin Helmke LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
semi finals Maarten van der Auwera Martin Helmke LOSS WIN
semi finals Nicos Triantafilopoulos Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
3rd place Maarten van der Auwera Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
final Michal Sadowski Martin Helmke WIN LOSS