Primavera VII

Date
May 25
Country
Russia
City
Saint Petersburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Sabre 30 13
Women's Steel Single Rapier 16 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Irina Nikolayevskaya Fencing Fanatics
Irina Alekseeva Tramazzone
Anita Prokhorenko Tramazzone
Ekaterina Freydina Tramazzone
Marina Gritsenko Tramazzone
Natalja Demich Tramazzone
Olga Leontjeva Virm
Mariya Loseva FFC Paladin
Аlexandra Dolotko FFC Paladin
Valeriya Oleneva Golden Forests
Maria Zvonareva Golden Forests
Elena Muzurina Tramazzone
Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone
Elizaveta Trosheva Tramazzone
Anastasiya Krestovskaya White Company

Tournaments

Women's Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round of pools Elena Muzurina Ekaterina Freydina WIN LOSS
Round of pools Mariya Loseva Marina Gritsenko WIN LOSS
Round of pools Elena Muzurina Mariya Loseva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Ekaterina Freydina Marina Gritsenko LOSS WIN
Round of pools Mariya Loseva Ekaterina Freydina WIN LOSS
Round of pools Elena Muzurina Marina Gritsenko WIN LOSS
Round of pools Alsu Saifutdinova Olga Leontjeva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Аlexandra Dolotko Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Alsu Saifutdinova Аlexandra Dolotko WIN LOSS
Round of pools Valeriya Oleneva Olga Leontjeva LOSS WIN
Round of pools Аlexandra Dolotko Olga Leontjeva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Alsu Saifutdinova Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Maria Zvonareva Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN
Round of pools Elizaveta Trosheva Anita Prokhorenko DRAW DRAW
Round of pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Natalja Demich WIN LOSS
Round of pools Maria Zvonareva Elizaveta Trosheva LOSS WIN
Round of pools Anita Prokhorenko Natalja Demich WIN LOSS
Round of pools Elizaveta Trosheva Anastasiya Krestovskaya DRAW DRAW
Round of pools Maria Zvonareva Natalja Demich LOSS WIN
Round of pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Anita Prokhorenko WIN LOSS
Round of pools Elizaveta Trosheva Natalja Demich WIN LOSS
Round of pools Maria Zvonareva Anita Prokhorenko LOSS WIN
Eliminations Elena Muzurina Olga Leontjeva WIN LOSS
Eliminations Аlexandra Dolotko Mariya Loseva LOSS WIN
Eliminations Elizaveta Trosheva Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN
Eliminations Alsu Saifutdinova Anita Prokhorenko WIN LOSS
Semifinal Alsu Saifutdinova Mariya Loseva LOSS WIN
Semifinal Elena Muzurina Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN LOSS
Finals Elena Muzurina Mariya Loseva WIN LOSS
Finals Alsu Saifutdinova Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round of pools Elena Muzurina Irina Nikolayevskaya WIN LOSS
Round of pools Maria Zvonareva Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Elena Muzurina Maria Zvonareva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Valeriya Oleneva Irina Nikolayevskaya LOSS WIN
Round of pools Maria Zvonareva Irina Nikolayevskaya WIN LOSS
Round of pools Elena Muzurina Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Alsu Saifutdinova Mariya Loseva LOSS WIN
Round of pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Irina Alekseeva WIN LOSS
Round of pools Alsu Saifutdinova Irina Alekseeva LOSS WIN
Round of pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Mariya Loseva DRAW DRAW
Round of pools Irina Alekseeva Mariya Loseva LOSS WIN
Round of pools Alsu Saifutdinova Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN
Semifinal Elena Muzurina Maria Zvonareva WIN LOSS
Semifinal Anastasiya Krestovskaya Mariya Loseva LOSS WIN
Finals Maria Zvonareva Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN LOSS
Finals Elena Muzurina Mariya Loseva WIN LOSS