Battle Royale 2019

Date
August 11
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 76 20
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Dustin Frenton Columbus Saber Academy
Jonathan Rose Gem City Duelists Society
Random Allen Gem City Duelists Society
Joseph Hochadel Gem City Duelists Society
Cameron Burns Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
David Pharis Queen City Sword Guild
David Reddy Queen City Sword Guild
Robert DeHoff Queen City Sword Guild
Joseph Streb Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Rob Applegate Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Chance Cobb Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Caleb Tincher Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Ari Toumpas Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Albert Trefney Two Ravens Fencing School

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Random Allen David Pharis WIN LOSS
Pool David Pharis Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool David Pharis Ari Toumpas WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Ari Toumpas LOSS WIN
Pool Caleb Tincher Ari Toumpas LOSS WIN
Pool David Pharis Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Random Allen Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Aidan Witherspoon Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Aidan Witherspoon Ari Toumpas LOSS WIN
Pool Frank Zamary David Pharis WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Random Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Ari Toumpas WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Paulino Robert DeHoff WIN LOSS
Pool Chance Cobb Robert DeHoff WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Paulino Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Robert DeHoff WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Hochadel Robert DeHoff WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Paulino Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Hochadel Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pool Robert DeHoff Dustin Frenton LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Paulino Dustin Frenton WIN LOSS
Pool Chance Cobb Dustin Frenton LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Dustin Frenton WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Hochadel Dustin Frenton WIN LOSS
Pool Rob Applegate Robert DeHoff LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Paulino Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Rob Applegate Chance Cobb LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Hochadel Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Rob Applegate Dustin Frenton LOSS WIN
Pool David Reddy Cameron Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Ray Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool Cameron Burns Jonathan Rose LOSS WIN
Pool David Reddy Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Cameron Burns Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool David Reddy Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Ray Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Rose Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Cameron Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Jaron Bernstein David Reddy LOSS WIN
Pool Jaron Bernstein Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Jaron Bernstein Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Table of 32 David Reddy Robert DeHoff LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Jaron Bernstein Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Cameron Burns Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Chance Cobb Jonathan Rose LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jonathan Paulino Robert DeHoff WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ari Toumpas Albert Trefney LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Derek Ray David Pharis WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Jaron Bernstein Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Frank Zamary Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Random Allen Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Aidan Witherspoon Dustin Frenton WIN LOSS
Table of 16 J.J. Conlon Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Quarters Jonathan Paulino Albert Trefney WIN LOSS
Quarters Jaron Bernstein Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Quarters Frank Zamary Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Quarters J.J. Conlon Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Semi Derek Ray Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Semi J.J. Conlon Matthew Dicken LOSS WIN
Final Matthew Dicken Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Rob Applegate Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Rob Applegate LOSS WIN
Pool Random Allen Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Random Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Hochadel Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Hochadel Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pool Random Allen Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pool Rob Applegate Chance Cobb LOSS WIN
Pool Chance Cobb Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Pool Random Allen Chance Cobb LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Hochadel Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Streb Rob Applegate WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Streb Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Joseph Streb LOSS WIN
Pool Random Allen Joseph Streb LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Hochadel Joseph Streb LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Streb Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Quarters Rob Applegate Chance Cobb LOSS WIN
Quarters Frank Zamary Random Allen WIN LOSS
Quarters Joseph Hochadel Caleb Tincher WIN LOSS
Semi Joseph Streb Chance Cobb WIN LOSS
Semi Frank Zamary Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Final Frank Zamary Joseph Streb LOSS WIN