J.J. Conlon

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 154 87 60 6 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 10 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 351 1508.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 571 1063.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 205 1369.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 371 1187.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 777 1000.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Klon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Kaitlyn Meade WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Kenny Mai LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Dougherty WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott LOSS Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Ryan Stump WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Duncan Hewes WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Jenko DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Feigel WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Derek Ray WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Rose WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Rose WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Merrick McKinley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Brandon Hunt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Jared Willwerth WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Blair WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steve Blass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert Smith WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phil Cruz WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kevin Rezac WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Adam Boretos WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Raines WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Tanner Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Tanner Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Zachary Showalter LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Kathryn Johnson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Chiapazzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) George Faltot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Zachary White LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Cody Brune LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Jim Brooks LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brian Miller WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Adam Farence WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Clark LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Louis Minoglio DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Adam Severa WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ben Houck WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Tyler Jachetta WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Story WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Hochadel LOSS pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Random Allen WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) David Pharis WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Random Allen WIN Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Samantha Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Yeager LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Steve Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Wesley Halstead LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Charissa Eagy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Story WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Annis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller WIN Table of 8

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Robert N. Smith DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kicmol WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Marty Agerton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Lacey Erb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Justin Mingo WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green LOSS Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cody Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Michael Croke WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania LOSS Table of 16

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) John Osborn WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Table of 8