Frank Zamary

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 68 23 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 7 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 10 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 147 1600.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 787 864.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 58 1537.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 56 1535.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Stephen Cheney WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Charles Tarasovic WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Reginald Burford WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ben Houck WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Derek Ray WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Wallace WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ben Houck WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) John Stansfield WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Christopher Smoot WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Austin Bae WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Chris Burke WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Green WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Brandon Shuler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Ingrao LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jacob Silfies WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Liliana Klein WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jim Brooks LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brian Miller WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Reed WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Gilding DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Patrick Paglen WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Hochadel WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Random Allen WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Hochadel WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) David Pharis WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Story WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) David Pharis WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brian Brunsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zachary Showalter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nicholas Murro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Carl Aued WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nicholas Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Tim Lyle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Cody Brune LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) George Faltot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joel Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Ogle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Gretchen Settle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Doug Perritt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Annis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Story WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) John Osborn WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Story WIN Table of 8

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Connor Kicmol WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Cummins WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Michael Silvania WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN