AJ Trefney

Club
Two Ravens Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 93 62 26 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 23 11 8 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 22 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 149 1614.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 84 1544.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 147 1438.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Kyle Griswold WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Joseph Mundo WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Robert Rutherfoord WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Robert Rutherfoord WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph VerValin WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Dylan Thomas WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Hochadel WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Matthew Huller WIN POOL 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Andrew Feigel WIN POOL 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Tim Wallace WIN POOL 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Stephen Dougherty WIN POOL 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Kevin Brough WIN POOL 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Stephanie Eaton WIN POOL 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Simi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Trevor Pedersen LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Thomas Mueller WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Ariana Keeling WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Jacob Pigeon WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Aaron Senteney WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Tyler Dunham WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Colin McConnell WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2021 (November 2021) Thomas Kesler WIN Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cody Green WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Ryals LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Christopher Shelton WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Dwain Crackel WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Colin McConnell WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Castellano DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Mary McConnell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) John Dickens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) David Pharis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Jorge Villavicencio WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Christopher Morgan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Castellano LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cody Green LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Dylan Thomas WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Katharine Keller LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Micah Huber WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Dwain Crackel WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) David Reddy DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Frank Zamary LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Eric King WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Ryals WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) David Reddy WIN Group G
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Frank Zamary WIN Group G
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Matthew Keller WIN Group G
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Connor Kicmol WIN Group G
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Ian Broderick WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Colin McConnell WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Chris Hobbs LOSS Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Andrew Bakry WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Christopher Smoot WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) David Rowe LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Shane Hillen WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nick Chiappazzi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Shane O'Neill WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Keller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Jason Sikora WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Maloney DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Ryan Stump WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Jenko DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Camilla Fraizer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Rose WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Ari Toumpas WIN Table of 16

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Charles Paschke WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Robert N. Smith WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Travis Hugan WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jeffrey Will WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jordan Moreno WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Andrew Bakry WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Tyland Steiner WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Eric King WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Caleb Tong WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Matthew Huller LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Joe Leszcz WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Frank Zamary WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Christopher Shelton LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Matthew Dicken WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Austin Shelton WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Camilla Fraizer WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cameron Raleigh WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Matthew Melonuk WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Dwain Crackel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Patrick Prejean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Camilla Fraizer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cameron Raleigh WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Paskewitz WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Christopher Szutenbach LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Steven Thomas WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Ryals LOSS Semifinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Lilly WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Matthew Melonuk WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Eric King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Samuel Paskewitz DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Castellano WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Matthew O'Donnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Ethan Hilliard WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Caleb Tong DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Caleb Tong WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Tanner Martin LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Daniel Latham WIN Round 2