Joseph Hochadel

Club
Gem City Duelists Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 9 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 7 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 799 1343.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 552 1008.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 148 1376.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Brumley LOSS pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Random Allen WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) David Pharis WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN Semi-Finals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Bratton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Table of 32