Joseph Hochadel

Club
Gem City Duelists Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 22 20 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 19 8 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 652 1412.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 652 1004.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 59 1554.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May WIN Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pyrion Astorii LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jason Thompson WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Kelly WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Jenko LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Ryan Stump DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Robert DeHoff WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Chance Cobb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Dustin Frenton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Kristin Story LOSS pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) Random Allen WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) David Pharis WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2017 (November 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN Semi-Finals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Richard Brautman WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Caleb Tincher WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Random Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Chance Cobb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Streb LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Caleb Tincher WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Owen Sykes WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Bratton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Michael Silvania LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Table of 32