Cameron Burns

Club
Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 30 48 10 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 1 5 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 998 1327.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 640 1088.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 620 1019.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1063 812.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Consolation Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Kaitlyn Meade WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Klon WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Kenny Mai WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Henry Sharum LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) James Morgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Harley Jelis LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joe de Huarte WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Dicken DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Rose LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle Royale 2019 (August 2019) Caleb Tincher WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) James Reed WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Kopajtic DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Shane Brown LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Chuck Gross WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Kopajtic DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) AJ Palmer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Chris Holloman WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Jared Willwerth WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Merrick McKinley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Brandon Hunt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) AJ Palmer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Justin Britton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Raines LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Khalil Huey WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Adam Severa WIN Table of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Benjamin Davis LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Marlene Hurst LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Perez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round of 64 - 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jacob Kelly LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Matt Velez WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Erric Higley DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) James Carlton DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Atlantic Rookie Tournament: Fighty McFightface (September 2018) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Eric Avila LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Eric Avila WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) John Osborn DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Keller LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Feigel WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Round 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1