Derek Ray

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 11 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 34 22 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 291 1516.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 138 1392.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Austin Straub WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Raines WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Lilly WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Parise LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Eric Kusmaul WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Parise WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin WIN Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nowak LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Charles Tarasovic WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Casey Boatwright LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Kathryn Johnson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Nathan Annis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Random Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Table of 8

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Coker WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Streb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Wayne Canne LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Michael Silvania WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Henry McLemore WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Table of 8