Sydney Super Series 2019

Date
November 10
Country
Australia
State
New South Wales
City
Sydney

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 17
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Chanara Gettons Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Jonathon Paratz Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola
Victor Wang Big Tree Combat Academy
Simon Wilson Big Tree Combat Academy
Eugene Lai Big Tree Combat Academy
Jason Baldwin Big Tree Combat Academy
James Mooney Big Tree Combat Academy
Andrew Hecker Big Tree Combat Academy
Cameron Collins Big Tree Combat Academy
Ronald Chin Big Tree Combat Academy
Samuel Lewis Big Tree Combat Academy
Daniel Arnold Collegium in Armis
Christopher Stanley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Ken McKenzie Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Andrew Driessen Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Benjamin Spratt Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Christopher Denby Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Daniel Arnold Eugene Lai WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Denby Ken McKenzie WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Spratt Samuel Lewis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Mooney Christopher Stanley LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel Arnold Christopher Stanley WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christopher Denby Benjamin Spratt WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christopher Denby Daniel Arnold LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Spratt Christopher Stanley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Mooney Eugene Lai WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Collins Ronald Chin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Eugene Lai WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Mooney Ronald Chin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Cameron Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ronald Chin Eugene Lai LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Ronald Chin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Mooney Cameron Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold James Mooney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Collins Eugene Lai WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ronald Chin Andrew Driessen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Andrew Driessen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Collins Andrew Driessen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Mooney Andrew Driessen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eugene Lai Andrew Driessen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Wilson Jason Baldwin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Simon Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Jason Baldwin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Benjamin Spratt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Simon Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Jason Baldwin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Christopher Stanley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Spratt Christopher Stanley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Baldwin Christopher Stanley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Wilson Christopher Stanley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Ken McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Ken McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Victor Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Wang Ken McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Victor Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Ken McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Victor Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Jonathon Paratz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker Victor Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker Ken McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Andrew Hecker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Andrew Hecker WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Andrew Hecker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz Victor Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker Victor Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Jonathon Paratz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold Victor Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Samuel Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Chanara Gettons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Chanara Gettons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons Simon Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis Simon Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby Simon Wilson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Arnold Simon Wilson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Chanara Gettons Victor Wang LOSS WIN