Benjamin Spratt

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 23 13 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 28 19 8 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 16 8 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 92 56 33 2 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1439.7 180 (February 2022) 1522.4 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1481.6 32 (November 2021) 1560.9 (March 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1239.6 118 (March 2022) 1272.5 (July 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 95 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 77 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Sabi Taylor WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jake Richards WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 William Carew WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Christopher Denby LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 William Carew LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Alex Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 3 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Stanley WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Simon Wilson WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jason Baldwin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Stanley LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinals Samuel Lewis WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Semifinals Christopher Denby LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Edward Craig LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 David Kent WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jake Richards WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Arnold WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Chris Nguyen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Darrin O'Brien WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Joshua Fisher WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Blake Freeden WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Sean Archer LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Alan Panting WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Toby Lunn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Bennett DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Jin LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 James Bennett DRAW 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Liam Richards WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Chris Slee WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Fox Simpson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Alexander Bryant WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Michael Bridgland WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Paul Roberson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Dwayne Jack WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Emma O'Toner WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Tim Davissen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Ross Davies LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Phil Frost WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Daniel Green LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Ross Davies LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Alex Roberson LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Semis Kristian Guivarra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Alex Roberson LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Gray Logan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Ross Davies LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Robert Dobson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Tim Davissen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chris Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Ryan Tanzer WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Jessica Silvallana WIN 62%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Jin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 James Bennett DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Darrin O'Brien WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Liam Richards WIN 61%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Phil Parker WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Robert Thomson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ben Coburn WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Joshua Fisher WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm War in the West 2016 (October 2016) Jon Sinclair WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Carter Walshe WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Emma O'Toner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay LOSS