Jonathon Paratz

Club
Collegium in Armis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 32 12 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 3 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 3 12 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Spear 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 108 37 65 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1551 1248.7 659 (February 2022) 1259.9 (September 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 371 1158.9 359 (May 2024) 1160.5 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1017 1021.7 424 (March 2022) 1022.6 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 290 1196.7 290 (July 2024) 1197.4 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 796 1011.3 238 (February 2022) 1017.1 (March 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 57 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 57 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew DRAW 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jasper Sirris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett DRAW 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Matthew McIlwaine WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Darrel Altmann WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Christopher Denby LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Ken McKenzie LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Samuel Lewis LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Victor Wang WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Erik Arktander LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Fuller November WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Gary Andrews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Michael Pennington WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Nic Williams WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Griffyn Haroutunian LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Victor Wang LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Hecker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 57%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Matthew Bennett DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Asa Walters-Sherriff WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Mark Arnold LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Anthony Kung LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Green LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Sean Reichman LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Cobin Wheeler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Daniel Malone LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Carter Walshe LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Austin Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Kristian Guivarra LOSS 35%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Iain Stein WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Andrew Fainges WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Shane Stapleton WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Griffyn Haroutunian LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Kaye WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Craig Gemeiner WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Swordwork Smallsword Tournament (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS