Daniel Arnold

Club
Collegium in Armis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 8 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 4 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 33 25 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 6 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 19 8 0 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 1 1 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 9 4 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 141 1583.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 54 1522.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 234 1228.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 86 1492.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) William Carew LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Mooney WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) David Critchley WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Samuel Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kimito Wynn WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Pope WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) James Spottiswoode WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Liam Richards WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Samuel Lewis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Matthew Pihodnya WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Denby LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate DRAW Elim
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Pihodnya WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Maxime Kerault WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Kimito Wynn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Liam Richards WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) William Carew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Mark Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jermaine Wong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kimito Wynn DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Minh Le WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cameron Collins WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Fox Simpson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Maxim Sheehy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) James Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) David Critchley LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jessica Silvallana WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ross Davies WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ryan Tanzer WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Edward Craig LOSS Elim
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Khiya Barrett WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Alex Roberson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma Fowler WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Bennett WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Sword Fight III (July 2017) Brett Kagan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Green LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Sean Reichman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) John Chinn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Ross Davies DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Emma Fowler WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay 2018 (September 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 2