Cameron Collins

Club
Big Tree Combat Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 3 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2363 1119.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 790 1075.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 388 1217.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Ronald Chin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) James Mooney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Eugene Lai WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Andrew Driessen LOSS Pool Set 1

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Fox Simpson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Shane Stapleton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Warren Finch WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jeff Alvrez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Alex Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Cohen Benson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Lois Spangler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Dean Collard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James Bennett WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chanara Gettons WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Lachy Bailey LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Adam Kaye WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) John Chinn WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Warren Finch LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Carter Walshe WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Paul Roberson LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Prelim