Samuel Lewis

Club
Big Tree Combat Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 42 13 26 1 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1576 1226.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 830 1035
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 148 1181.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Jonathon Paratz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Victor Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Ken McKenzie WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Andrew Hecker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Benjamin Spratt LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Bryce Exley WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Travis McKenzie LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Clark Jurisic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Pope LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Kimito Wynn LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Liam Richards DOUBLE LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Matthew Pihodnya LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Ben Hill LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma Fowler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Simon Wilson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Denby LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Chanara Gettons WIN Pool Set 1

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Ronald Lee LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Joel Thomas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Edward Craig LOSS Quarterfinals