Ronald Chin

Club
Big Tree Combat Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 7 7 0 0
Sum 22 14 8 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1793 1204.4 606 (February 2022) 1326.8 (December 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 153 1471.1 91 (April 2023) 1480.3 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 15 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Luke Prictor WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Marc Meathrel WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Ken McKenzie LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Diwen Ye LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Quarterfinals Christopher Stanley LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Cameron Collins LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Mooney WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Eugene Lai LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sydney Super Series 2019 (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrew Driessen LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) First Tim Harris WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Grand Final Stuart McDermid WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Second Roland Dennis WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tasmanian Swordplay Symposium 2018 (December 2018) Third Bao Huynh WIN 58%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Bronze medal Luke Prictor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Andrew Driessen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Tim Goode WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Luke Prictor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Jonathan Pridham WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Victor Wang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Ken McKenzie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sydney Super Series 2023 (April 2023) Semi finals Jonathan Pridham LOSS 50%