Swordplay Serbia 2019

Date
December 6
Country
Serbia
City
Belgrade

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 83 32
Women's Steel Longsword 16 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword 44 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 44 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Angel Chernaev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Bálint András Ars Ensis
Péter Faragó Ars Ensis
Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis
Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis
Adina Mihăiță Societas Milites Getae
Andrei Ciuta Societas Milites Getae
Adrian Mirea Societas Milites Getae
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksandar Ardalić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Dejan Mirosavljević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Sara Dojčinović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Kristina Lukić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ela Midanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Marija Mraković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Angelina Meringer Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nikola Katić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Jovana Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nikola Sekulić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksa Brkić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Mladenović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Neva Özgür İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Yakup Efe Tunçay İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Konstantin Horkel Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Deniz Ince Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Gábor Magát Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Semi Final Gábor Magát Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Semi Final Deniz Ince Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Adina Mihăiță Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Gábor Magát Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dávid Czégé Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Deniz Ince András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Elimination phase Adina Mihăiță Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Elimination phase Gábor Magát Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Elimination phase Deniz Ince Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Elimination phase Dávid Czégé Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Elimination phase Tamás Kiss Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Elimination phase András Csaba Horváth Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Deniz Ince Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bálint András Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Angel Chernaev Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Borislav Krustev Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Deniz Ince Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Mirea Umut Gumus DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Vladimir Jovanović Bálint András LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Angel Chernaev Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Borislav Krustev Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vladimir Jovanović Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aleksandar Ardalić Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Deniz Ince Bálint András WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Angel Chernaev Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vladimir Jovanović Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aleksandar Ardalić Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Bálint András WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Borislav Krustev Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dániel Tenke Nikola Sekulić LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Đorđe Rosić Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 6 István Havasi Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Máté Kálmán Nagy Nikola Sekulić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool 6 István Havasi Đorđe Rosić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Nikola Sekulić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 István Havasi Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Đorđe Rosić Dániel Tenke DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 István Havasi Nikola Sekulić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Đorđe Rosić Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Máté Kálmán Nagy Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Đorđe Rosić Nikola Sekulić DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 István Havasi Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Máté Kálmán Nagy Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tamás Kiss Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Konstantin Horkel Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stefan Milenković Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Konstantin Horkel Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tamás Kiss Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stefan Milenković Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Irena Matović Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Konstantin Horkel Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tamás Kiss Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Stefan Milenković Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Irena Matović Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tamás Kiss Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sara Dojčinović Marko Skoknić LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tamás Kiss Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Konstantin Horkel Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Aleksa Brkić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gábor Magát Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adina Mihăiță Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Đorđe Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Neva Özgür WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gábor Magát Aleksa Brkić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Viktor Kachovski Adina Mihăiță LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yakup Efe Tunçay Đorđe Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Neva Özgür WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gábor Magát Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Adina Mihăiță WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gábor Magát Đorđe Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adina Mihăiță Neva Özgür WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yakup Efe Tunçay Aleksa Brkić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Viktor Kachovski Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aleksa Brkić Đorđe Mladenović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Viktor Kachovski Neva Özgür WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Péter Faragó WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Adina Mihăiță Angelina Meringer WIN LOSS
Group phase Irena Matović Neva Özgür DRAW DRAW
Group phase Adina Mihăiță Angelina Meringer WIN LOSS
Group phase Sara Dojčinović Kristina Lukić WIN LOSS
Group phase Adina Mihăiță Neva Özgür WIN LOSS
Group phase Irena Matović Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Group phase Angelina Meringer Kristina Lukić WIN LOSS
Group phase Adina Mihăiță Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Group phase Angelina Meringer Neva Özgür WIN LOSS
Group phase Irena Matović Kristina Lukić WIN LOSS
Group phase Angelina Meringer Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Group phase Adina Mihăiță Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Group phase Neva Özgür Kristina Lukić WIN LOSS
Group phase Irena Matović Angelina Meringer LOSS WIN
Group phase Neva Özgür Sara Dojčinović WIN LOSS
Group phase Adina Mihăiță Kristina Lukić WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Borislav Krustev Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Bronze Final András Csaba Horváth Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Semi Final András Csaba Horváth Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Semi Final Borislav Krustev Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Losers play off Angel Chernaev Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Losers play off Borislav Krustev Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Eliminations Aleksandar Ardalić Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Eliminations Borislav Krustev Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Eliminations András Csaba Horváth Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jovana Ilijašević Miloš Kostić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Andrei Ciuta DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavle Ilijašević Vuk Gligorijević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Irena Matović Miloš Kostić LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grgur Stojanović Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ardalić Jovana Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Miloš Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yakup Efe Tunçay Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth Pavle Ilijašević DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ardalić Miloš Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth Grgur Stojanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jovana Ilijašević Irena Matović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yakup Efe Tunçay Vuk Gligorijević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Radostin Nanov Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ardalić Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grgur Stojanović Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Jovana Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yakup Efe Tunçay Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bronze Final András Csaba Horváth Dejan Mirosavljević WIN LOSS
Final Angel Chernaev Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Semi Final András Csaba Horváth Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Semi Final Angel Chernaev Dejan Mirosavljević WIN LOSS
Losers Play off Borislav Krustev Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Losers Play off Viktor Kachovski Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Eliminations First round Borislav Krustev Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Eliminations First round András Csaba Horváth Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Eliminations First round Angel Chernaev Dejan Mirosavljević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yakup Efe Tunçay Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Zoltán Pál Várhelyi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Đorđe Rosić Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Marija Mraković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Péter Faragó Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ivan Jegdić Ela Midanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dejan Mirosavljević Nikola Katić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Zoltán Pál Várhelyi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Đorđe Rosić LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ivan Jegdić Marija Mraković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aleksandar Ristić Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yakup Efe Tunçay Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Ivan Jegdić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Marija Mraković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aleksandar Ristić Ivan Jegdić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ela Midanović Marija Mraković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Đorđe Rosić Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Angel Chernaev Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aleksandar Ristić Marija Mraković DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Nikola Katić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Ivan Jegdić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Yakup Efe Tunçay Đorđe Rosić LOSS WIN