Gábor Magát

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 9 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 76 39 33 4 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 25 16 7 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 29 1492.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 599 1379.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 277 1216.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Tamás Kiss LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Havasi WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Kohout LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ladislav Vitovic WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Višňovský WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Gábor László Kurcz WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marian Gasper WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Peter Vilhan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Réka Csizmadia WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Dubny LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukáš Matuška WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Kottyán LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Farago DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matús Kurian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Lukáš Matuška LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Richárd Pávay WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) József Király WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Richárd Pávay DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Péter Kottyán WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Péter Farago LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) István Havasi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Jakub Dobi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword VI Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (August 2017) Oliver Garas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Bahna LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) József Czelder DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Péter Buzás WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) András Bagala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAY 2017 (April 2017) József Czelder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Mihály Tóth DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Kaposvári WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Hargitai WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Bence Benedek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Erik Takács WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) István Vismeg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Sándor Horváth LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi DRAW Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool A
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth WIN Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Farago WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bence Benedek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Richárd Pávay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Mihály Tóth DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi WIN Semi-final
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsolt Gyuricza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Ádám Ujvári WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Zsigmond Ádámffy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) Richárd Pávay WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword III Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2015) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) István Havasi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 1