HEFFAC 2017

Date
October 14
Country
Netherlands
City
Oegstgeest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Sabre 62 24
Mixed Steel Longsword 136 56

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers
Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers
Samuel Huyghe De Hallebardiers
Nico De wispelaere De Hallebardiers
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Janik Puttemans Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Karin Verelst SwArta
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Yaniv Oren Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Anouk Post
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Mart van de Wege De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Brian Klerkx De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jim Klerkx De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Mathijs Zugwitz De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Robin Verhoef De Zwaardkring
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Jos Smeets De Zwaardkring
Pawel Palat De Zwaardkring
Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring
Coen Smulders De Zwaardkring
Erik de Man De Zwaardkring
Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Simon van Gemert MARS
Bas Willemsma MARS
Jac Drazdir MARS
Tim Bodde MARS
Matthijs Pals MARS
Steven van Ens MARS
Ronald van der Starre MARS
Peter Adema MARS
Bernd Kobesen MARS
Owen Clements MARS
Jasper Welp Steelbound
Jos Baars Zwaard & Steen
Vincent Kok Zwaard & Steen
Harvey weder Zwaard & Steen
Valerio Boekhout Zwaard & Steen
Maxx Folmer Zwaard & Steen
Alexander Bosma Zwaard & Steen
Stefan van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Micha Morales Anouk Post LOSS WIN
Robbe D'Hondt Anouk Post WIN LOSS
Tim Beerens Anouk Post WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Janik Puttemans Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pawel Palat Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Bas Willemsma Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Anouk Post Bernd Kobesen WIN LOSS
Erik de Man Bernd Kobesen LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Bernd Kobesen WIN LOSS
Bernd Kobesen Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Coen Smulders WIN LOSS
Coen Smulders Isabel Eken WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Coen Smulders WIN LOSS
Coen Smulders Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Anouk Post Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Erik de Man Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Isabel Eken WIN LOSS
Simon van Gemert Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Jerze de Reus Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Isabel Eken WIN LOSS
Jos Smeets Janik Puttemans LOSS WIN
Samuel Huyghe Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Jos Smeets Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Erik de Man Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Jerze de Reus Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Jos Smeets Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Nico De wispelaere Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Bas Willemsma Nico De wispelaere DRAW DRAW
Maarten van der Auwera Nico De wispelaere LOSS WIN
Pawel Palat Nico De wispelaere WIN LOSS
Tim Beerens Nico De wispelaere WIN LOSS
Pawel Palat Bas Willemsma LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Pawel Palat LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Samuel Huyghe Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pawel Palat Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Tim Beerens Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Frederick Switsers DRAW DRAW
Simon van Gemert Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Samuel Huyghe Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Tim Beerens Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Janik Puttemans Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jac Drazdir Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Maxx Folmer Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Alexander Bosma Yaniv Oren DRAW DRAW
Jos Baars Bas Willemsma DRAW DRAW
Stefan Brunner Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Stefan van den Berg Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Bernd Kobesen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Jim Klerkx Bernd Kobesen LOSS WIN
Vincent Kok Bernd Kobesen LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Tim Beerens Brian Klerkx WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Alexander Bosma WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Matthijs Pals Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Nick Desmet Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Coen Smulders Janik Puttemans LOSS WIN
Nick Desmet Coen Smulders WIN LOSS
Owen Clements Coen Smulders LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Coen Smulders LOSS WIN
Erik de Man Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Joris Jacobs Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Robin Verhoef Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Brian Klerkx Harvey weder LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Harvey weder WIN LOSS
Harvey weder Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Harvey weder Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Jos Baars Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Joris Jacobs Isabel Eken WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Robin Verhoef Isabel Eken WIN LOSS
Yaniv Oren Jac Drazdir WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Erik de Man Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Joris Jacobs Janik Puttemans WIN LOSS
Janik Puttemans Owen Clements WIN LOSS
Jasper Welp Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Jasper Welp WIN LOSS
Jeroen Strik Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
Sylvia Veldkamp Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Jerze de Reus Valerio Boekhout WIN LOSS
Henric Jansen Jim Klerkx WIN LOSS
Vincent Kok Jim Klerkx LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Robin Verhoef Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Jos Baars WIN LOSS
Erik de Man Karin Verelst WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Karin Verelst WIN LOSS
Bernd Kobesen Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Matthijs Pals Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Mart van de Wege Alexander Bosma LOSS WIN
Jeroen Strik Mart van de Wege LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Mart van de Wege WIN LOSS
Mathijs Zugwitz Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Karin Verelst Mathijs Zugwitz WIN LOSS
Matthijs Pals Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Maxx Folmer Jac Drazdir LOSS WIN
Yaniv Oren Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Joris Jacobs Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Alexander Bosma Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Coen Smulders Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Mathijs Zugwitz WIN LOSS
Janik Puttemans Nick Desmet LOSS WIN
Jerze de Reus Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Nico De wispelaere WIN LOSS
Nico De wispelaere Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Nico De wispelaere WIN LOSS
Matthijs Pals Nico De wispelaere LOSS WIN
Nick Desmet Owen Clements WIN LOSS
Owen Clements Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Pawel Palat Jasper Welp WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Pawel Palat WIN LOSS
Nick Desmet Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Peter Adema Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Karin Verelst Peter Adema LOSS WIN
Peter Adema Mathijs Zugwitz WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Peter Adema WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Robin Verhoef WIN LOSS
Jeroen Strik Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Mart van de Wege Ronald van der Starre WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Samuel Huyghe LOSS WIN
Jos Baars Samuel Huyghe WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Samuel Huyghe WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Pawel Palat Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Janik Puttemans Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Sandra Belder Nick Desmet LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Jasper Welp WIN LOSS
Pawel Palat Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Tim Beerens Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Valerio Boekhout WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Stefan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Stefan van den Berg Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Jerze de Reus Steven van Ens LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Steven van Ens WIN LOSS
Steven van Ens Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Steven van Ens LOSS WIN
Steven van Ens Valerio Boekhout LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Brian Klerkx Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Tim Beerens Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Tim Bodde Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Tim Bodde WIN LOSS
Tim Bodde Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Stefan van den Berg Tim Bodde WIN LOSS
Valerio Boekhout Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Valerio Boekhout LOSS WIN
Henric Jansen Vincent Kok WIN LOSS
Yaniv Oren Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Nick Desmet Yaniv Oren WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEFFAC 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
65 44 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1614.9 60
114 13 Micha Morales MARS 1560.1 17.5
176 9 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1505.2 14
199 31 Alexander Bosma Zwaard & Steen 1486.2 28.2
207 47 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1482.2 41.2
219 18 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1474.1 5
231 159 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1466.2 101.9
234 79 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1464.2 63.7
238 133 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1460.1 85.6
285 16 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1429.6 18.3
299 14 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1418.9
321 30 Erik de Man De Zwaardkring 1405.9 18.6
379 172 Simon van Gemert MARS 1378.8 87
392 177 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1370.4 89.5
398 251 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1365.6 117.4
410 119 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1361.5 64.7
499 188 Yaniv Oren Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1319.9 86.5
528 40 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 1307.3 25.8
558 25 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1295 0.5
588 46 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1284.9 8.7
639 413 Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers 1263.9 156.9
649 18 Valerio Boekhout Zwaard & Steen 1260.3 20.3
683 132 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 1244.2 62
750 218 Peter Adema MARS 1217.7 80.9
771 60 Janik Puttemans Sumus Soldani 1207.8 30.2
775 299 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1205.9 108
897 70 Bas Willemsma MARS 1166.6 12.1
914 81 Jac Drazdir MARS 1162.1 14.7
937 190 Bernd Kobesen MARS 1153.9 72.1
1013 92 Jos Baars Zwaard & Steen 1134.8 48.1
1034 4 Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring 1128.5 16.1
1060 Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring 1120.1
1102 Steven van Ens MARS 1104.3
1113 7 Karin Verelst SwArta 1100.3 16.9
1183 17 Stefan van den Berg Zwaard & Steen 1078.9 6
1319 510 Mart van de Wege De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1032.5 196.4
1329 95 Jim Klerkx De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1028.3 45
1351 98 Coen Smulders De Zwaardkring 1019.9 46.9
1376 155 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 1012.1 39
1391 Samuel Huyghe De Hallebardiers 1007.5
1460 10 Pawel Palat De Zwaardkring 988.6 15.6
1538 Robin Verhoef De Zwaardkring 958.6
1548 Nico De wispelaere De Hallebardiers 956
1611 Harvey weder Zwaard & Steen 939.7
1691 123 Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring 912.1 65
1749 147 Brian Klerkx De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 894.7 30.8
1828 Mathijs Zugwitz De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 860.8
1876 Matthijs Pals MARS 844.8
1890 142 Ronald van der Starre MARS 834.1 39
1894 116 Jasper Welp Steelbound 832 27.4
1911 83 Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 820.8 15.2
1948 Tim Bodde MARS 808.1
1982 Vincent Kok Zwaard & Steen 790
2009 65 Maxx Folmer Zwaard & Steen 772.5 7
2060 Owen Clements MARS 745.3
2129 76 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 663.1 13.6
;