Duel for The Jewel 2022

Date
October 8
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Dayton

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 19
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 61 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Matthew Huller Boston Armizare
Brittni Sutter
Eric King Columbus Saber Academy
Justin Hernandez Columbus Saber Academy
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jonathan Rose Gem City Duelists Society
Tyland Steiner Gem City Duelists Society
Tony Dismukes HEMA Lexington
Anabelle Reininger Queen City Sword Guild
Ethan Adkins Queen City Sword Guild
Joe Hartman Queen City Sword Guild
Vic Mechler Queen City Sword Guild
Ryan Stump Queen City Sword Guild
Trevor Pedersen Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Dwain Crackel Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Stephanie Eaton Royal Arts Fencing Academy
William Handford Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
AJ Trefney Two Ravens Fencing School
Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School
Caitlin Richards Two Ravens Fencing School
Donald Schumitsh Two Ravens Fencing School
Alex Kellogg Two Ravens Fencing School
Victor Marchetto Two Ravens Fencing School

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Trevor Pedersen Victor Marchetto WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Rose Tony Dismukes LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Victor Marchetto WIN LOSS
Pool Tony Dismukes Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Jonathan Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Tony Dismukes Victor Marchetto LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Rose Victor Marchetto LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Tony Dismukes WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Rose Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Derek Ray Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
Pool William Handford Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Anabelle Reininger Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti William Handford WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
Pool Derek Ray William Handford WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Pool William Handford Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Yang Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Yang Donald Schumitsh WIN LOSS
Pool Stephanie Eaton Joe Hartman WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Yang Joe Hartman WIN LOSS
Pool Stephanie Eaton Donald Schumitsh LOSS WIN
Pool Joe Hartman Donald Schumitsh LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Huller Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool AJ Trefney Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Pool Dwain Crackel Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool Dwain Crackel Alex Kellogg WIN LOSS
Pool Lacey Eck Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool AJ Trefney Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Pool Lacey Eck Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Dwain Crackel AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool AJ Trefney Alex Kellogg WIN LOSS
Pool Dwain Crackel Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Jonathan Rose Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
Table of 32 William Handford Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Tony Dismukes Joe Hartman WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Trevor Pedersen Lacey Eck WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Dwain Crackel Victor Marchetto LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Joseph Pugnetti Alex Kellogg WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Stephanie Eaton AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Derek Ray William Handford WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Dicken Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ethan Adkins Donald Schumitsh WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Christopher Yang Tony Dismukes WIN LOSS
Quarters Trevor Pedersen Victor Marchetto WIN LOSS
Quarters Joseph Pugnetti AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Quarters Matthew Dicken Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Quarters Christopher Yang Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Semi Trevor Pedersen AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
Semi Christopher Yang Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Final Derek Ray Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Christopher Yang AJ Trefney LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Stephanie Eaton Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool Trevor Pedersen Brittni Sutter WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Huller Brittni Sutter WIN LOSS
Pool Stephanie Eaton Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Stephanie Eaton Brittni Sutter WIN LOSS
Pool Trevor Pedersen Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Pool Justin Hernandez Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Rose William Handford LOSS WIN
Pool Justin Hernandez Donald Schumitsh WIN LOSS
Pool Jonathan Rose Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool William Handford Donald Schumitsh DRAW DRAW
Pool Jonathan Rose Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Vic Mechler Donald Schumitsh LOSS WIN
Pool Justin Hernandez William Handford LOSS WIN
Pool Jonathan Rose Donald Schumitsh LOSS WIN
Pool William Handford Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Ryan Stump WIN LOSS
Pool AJ Trefney Tyland Steiner WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Stump Tony Dismukes WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Tyland Steiner WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Tony Dismukes WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Ryan Stump Tyland Steiner LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Tony Dismukes Tyland Steiner LOSS WIN
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Pool Ryan Stump AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Tony Dismukes WIN LOSS
Pool Joseph Pugnetti Tyland Steiner WIN LOSS
Pool Tony Dismukes AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pool Eric King Dwain Crackel WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Dwain Crackel Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Pool Dwain Crackel Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Pool Frank Zamary Dwain Crackel WIN LOSS
Pool Caitlin Richards Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
Pool Frank Zamary Eric King WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Stephanie Eaton Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Tyland Steiner Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Ethan Adkins Brittni Sutter WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Jonathan Rose Tony Dismukes WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Stephanie Eaton Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Eric King Donald Schumitsh WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Ryan Stump William Handford LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Joseph Pugnetti Tyland Steiner WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Frank Zamary Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Dicken Justin Hernandez WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Dwain Crackel Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jonathan Rose AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Quarters Eric King Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Quarters Joseph Pugnetti William Handford WIN LOSS
Quarters Frank Zamary Matthew Dicken WIN LOSS
Quarters AJ Trefney Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Semi Joseph Pugnetti Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Semi Frank Zamary AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
Final Frank Zamary Trevor Pedersen LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Joseph Pugnetti AJ Trefney LOSS WIN