Eric King

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 19 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 466 1464.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 344 1287.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1070 865.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Maloney WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Mary McConnell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Kenneth Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Random Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Dicken WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) David Reddy WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Dicken LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Shane O'Neill WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Danny Miller WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Badulak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Schachtner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Nelson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ryan Coker WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nowak WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Brian Stewart LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Suh LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Smith LOSS Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Rob Applegate WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Tanner Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Table of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Justinder Singh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Kai Eva LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Don Synstelien WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen WIN Pool Matches