Dwain Crackel

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 13 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 4 7 4 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 2 1 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1420 1282.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 831 1000.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 682 1178.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Matthew Huller LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Katina Dunham WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Steven York LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Christina Tamer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Scott Carter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) AJ Trefney LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Jorge Villavicencio WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Eric King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Cameron Raleigh DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) John Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Andrew Bakry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Joe Leszcz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Micah Huber WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) David Reddy WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Katharine Keller WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) AJ Trefney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Dylan Thomas DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Tony Dismukes LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Lee Montgomery WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Eric King LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Rocky Willis WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) David Pharis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Connor Heaton WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Wesley Halstead WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Amoroso LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Derek Ray LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Rebecca Glass WIN Table of 64

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Matthew Dicken LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) James Schmidt WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Ian Broderick LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Philip Siewert WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Justin Hernandez LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Eric King LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) AJ Trefney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Camilla Fraizer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Patrick Prejean DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Thomas Kesler DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Matthew Melonuk WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Steven Thomas DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) J.J. Conlon DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2021 (September 2021) Eric Heldreth LOSS Pool Set 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Andrew Bakry WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Keller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Keller LOSS Table of 32

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Erin Abramowicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Jeffrey Ebeling LOSS Pool Set 1