Hemageddon 2022

Date
August 20
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 78 23
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 56 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Matthew Huller Boston Armizare
Nicholas Brandmeir
Robert Brandmeir Black Bear Historical Fencing
Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword
Ian Broderick Columbus Saber Academy
Lex DeGraaf Columbus Saber Academy
Eric King Columbus Saber Academy
Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Katharine Keller Gem City Duelists Society
Jason Feldman Queen City Sword Guild
Vic Mechler Queen City Sword Guild
Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Dicken Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Brandon Caylor Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jenn Guska Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing
Bryan Taylor Tuathair Hema Academy
Nick Yehl Tuathair Hema Academy
Michael Tucker Tuathair Hema Academy
John Dunn Two Ravens Fencing School
Benji Merendino Two Ravens Fencing School
Seanpatrick Brady Two Ravens Fencing School
Alex Kellogg Two Ravens Fencing School
Brian Stone Two Ravens Fencing School
Caitlin Richards Two Ravens Fencing School
Kathryn Dunn Two Ravens Fencing School

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Brandon Caylor Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Pool Jeffrey Will Bryan Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Pool Vic Mechler Bryan Taylor LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Amoroso Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Pool Jeffrey Will Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Brandon Caylor Bryan Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Stone Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Bryan Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Stone Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Brandon Caylor Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Amoroso Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Stone Bryan Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Amoroso Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Pool Brandon Caylor Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Yang Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Nick Yehl WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Kesler Seanpatrick Brady LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Yang J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Seanpatrick Brady Nick Yehl WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Christopher Yang Seanpatrick Brady WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Kesler Nick Yehl WIN LOSS
Pool J.J. Conlon Seanpatrick Brady LOSS WIN
Pool Christopher Yang Nick Yehl WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Lex DeGraaf WIN LOSS
Pool Kevin Brough Robert Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Pool Lex DeGraaf Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
Pool Robert Brandmeir Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
Pool Kevin Brough Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Lex DeGraaf Robert Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Feldman Robert Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Dicken Alex Kellogg WIN LOSS
Pool Lex DeGraaf Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Feldman Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Dicken Robert Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Feldman Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Pool Lex DeGraaf Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Pool Eric King Katharine Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Huller Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Jenn Guska WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Tucker Nicholas Brandmeir LOSS WIN
Pool Katharine Keller Jenn Guska WIN LOSS
Pool Matthew Huller Nicholas Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Katharine Keller Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool Michael Tucker Jenn Guska WIN LOSS
Pool Katharine Keller Nicholas Brandmeir LOSS WIN
Pool Eric King Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Pool Nicholas Brandmeir Jenn Guska WIN LOSS
Pool Katharine Keller Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Huller Jenn Guska WIN LOSS
Pool Eric King Nicholas Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Lex DeGraaf Jason Feldman LOSS WIN
Table of 32 Thomas Kesler Robert Brandmeir WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Christopher Yang Jenn Guska WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Brandon Caylor Bryan Taylor WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Nicholas Brandmeir Nick Yehl WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Kevin Brough Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Table of 32 Katharine Keller Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Matthew Dicken Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
Table of 16 J.J. Conlon Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Thomas Kesler Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Christopher Yang Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Eric King Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Nicholas Brandmeir Alex Kellogg LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Kevin Brough Seanpatrick Brady LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Katharine Keller Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Quarters Matthew Dicken Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Quarters Christopher Yang Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Quarters Eric King Alex Kellogg WIN LOSS
Quarters Brian Stone Seanpatrick Brady WIN LOSS
Semi Matthew Dicken Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Semi Eric King Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Final Matthew Dicken Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Eric King Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Ian Broderick Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Pool Caitlin Richards John Dunn LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Kesler Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
Pool Ian Broderick Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Caitlin Richards Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Kesler John Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Feldman Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Ian Broderick Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Kesler Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Feldman John Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool Caitlin Richards Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Kesler Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Pool Jason Feldman Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Tucker John Dunn LOSS WIN
Pool Thomas Kesler Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Ian Broderick Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
Pool John Dunn Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Pool Thomas Kesler Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Pool Jason Feldman Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Pool Ian Broderick John Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool Michael Tucker Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Pool Jeffrey Will Vic Mechler LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Kathryn Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Pool John Osborn Vic Mechler LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Kathryn Dunn LOSS WIN
Pool Brian Stone Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Kathryn Dunn Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein Vic Mechler LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Pool John Osborn Kathryn Dunn LOSS WIN
Pool Jaron Bernstein Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Pool J.J. Conlon Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Pool Brian Stone Kathryn Dunn WIN LOSS
Pool John Osborn Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Kathryn Dunn Vic Mechler LOSS WIN
Pool Brian Stone Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Pool Jaron Bernstein John Osborn WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Michael Tucker John Dunn LOSS WIN
Table of 16 Jaron Bernstein Vic Mechler WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Thomas Kesler Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Table of 16 J.J. Conlon Benji Merendino WIN LOSS
Table of 16 Jason Feldman Caitlin Richards LOSS WIN
Table of 16 John Osborn Kathryn Dunn WIN LOSS
Quarters Ian Broderick John Dunn WIN LOSS
Quarters Jaron Bernstein Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Quarters J.J. Conlon Caitlin Richards WIN LOSS
Quarters John Osborn Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Semi Thomas Kesler Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Semi J.J. Conlon Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Final Ian Broderick Brian Stone LOSS WIN
Bronze Final J.J. Conlon Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS