Thomas Amoroso

Club
Columbus Saber Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 8 16 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 350 1071.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2018 1156.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 680 1109.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Nicholas Chiappazzi WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Shane O'Neill WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Albert Trefney LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Keller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) David Pharis LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Logan Black LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Davis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Colin Allen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Adam Severa WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Cameron Metcalf LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Cody Collins WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Stump WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Zagroba LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Shelton LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) David Reddy WIN Table of 32

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Justin Hernandez LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Tanner Martin LOSS Table of 16

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Nicholas Clopton WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) William Bui WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Matches