John Osborn

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 4 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 34 26 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 10 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 12 8 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 559 1433.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 480 1123.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 140 1434.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 165 1362.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 608 1101.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Travis Mayott WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Pete May WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Melonuk WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Wesley Halstead LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eric Lose WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Aidan Witherspoon DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Duncan Hewes WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Merrick McKinley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Brandon Hunt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Jared Willwerth WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Henry Sharum WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Blair WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steve Blass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Matthew Pon WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Armitage WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Zachary Hollis WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Khalil Huey WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Shane Brown WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Eric King LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Severa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Story WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Annis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Table of 8

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Nick Bulan DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cameron Burns DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Connor Kicmol WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) David Reddy WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Deena Sadek WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Moore WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg LOSS Table of 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Albert Trefney WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Benjamin Cohn WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Cody Green WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Bakry DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Joshua Wiest LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 8