John Osborn

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 6 16 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 39 39 2 0
Mixed Steel Messer 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 17 10 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 29 15 11 3 0
Sum 167 75 85 7 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1135 1317 313 (February 2022) 1439.8 (August 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1030.8 126 (March 2022) 1129.1 (March 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1375.4 79 (April 2019) 1495.4 (April 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1317.1 49 (March 2017) 1366.1 (August 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 660 1064 201 (March 2022) 1138.9 (March 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool AJ Trefney LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool J.J. Conlon WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Ethan Adkins LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Frank Zamary LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Christopher Yang LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Ethan Adkins LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Matthew Dicken LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Thomas Kesler LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Table of 16 Branden Zipplinger LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Pools Kevin Brough LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Pools Maria Rieske WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Pools Marilyn Smith WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Pools Kaitlin Evans WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Pools J.J. Conlon LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Pools Colin McConnell LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Table of 16 Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2022 (June 2022) Table of 32 Christopher Burke WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Consolation Bracket Jonathan Paulino LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Joseph Lilly LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Joseph Hochadel LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Christopher Shelton LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Travis Mayott WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Piotr Przanowski LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Pete May WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Joseph Hochadel DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Constance Burns WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Matthew Melonuk WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Cody Green WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Benjamin Cohn WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 J.J. Conlon LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Christopher Smoot LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Wesley Halstead LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Eric Lose WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 David Reddy WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Aidan Witherspoon DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Duncan Hewes WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Elims Round 2 Aidan Witherspoon LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Constance Burns WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 J.J. Conlon LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Merrick McKinley WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Brandon Hunt WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Jared Willwerth WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Court Open 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Bronze Medal Match Patrick McCaffrey LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Eighth-Finals Henry Sharum WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Joseph Blair WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Steve Blass WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 John Armitage WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Zachary Hollis WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 William Joseph WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Khalil Huey WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 3 Constance Burns WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals Shane Brown WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Semifinals Cody Brune LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Daniel Dionne WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Victor Lavenstein LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Joseph Zagroba WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Eric King LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Table of 32 Joseph Hochadel LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Severa WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Scott Thomas WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Kristin Story WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Nathan Annis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool J.J. Conlon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Matthew Keller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Nathan Wallace LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Shaun Reed WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Michael Silvania WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Pool Frank Zamary LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Semi-Finals Frank Zamary LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Table of 8 Michael Silvania WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Joseph Streb LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Derek Ray LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Christina Tamer WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Steve Cromwell LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Tanner Martin LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Table of 32 Tanner Martin LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Alexander Kitaev LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Ehren Wynder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Table of 16 Alexander Kitaev LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Table of 32 Frank Zamary WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Pool Tanner Martin LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Pool Rob Applegate WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Pool Christopher Shelton WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Pool Eric King LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Pool J.J. Conlon WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blue Box Open 2019 (November 2019) Table of 16 Justin Hernandez LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Joseph Hochadel LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Noah Hanssen LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Nick Bulan DRAW 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Constance Burns DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 David Reddy LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Piotr Przanowski DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Connor Kicmol WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 David Reddy WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Bronze Medal Match Airrion Scott LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Autumn Garibay WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Peter Haas WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Bulan WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Nathan Wallace WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Deena Sadek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Pool Set 2 Christopher Moore WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Quarterfinals J.J. Conlon WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Semifinals Phillip Burgstahler LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Kieron Rowe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Alexander Kitaev LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Thomas Kesler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Pool Raymond Koren WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Table of 16 Jerry Berg LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-Finals Christopher Shelton WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Joseph Lilly LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 AJ Trefney WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Noah Hanssen WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Christopher Smoot LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Christopher Shelton DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Joseph Zagroba WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Piotr Przanowski LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Benjamin Cohn WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Pool Brian Stone LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Pool Vic Mechler LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Pool J.J. Conlon LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Pool Kathryn Dunn LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Pool Jeffrey Will WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Pool Jaron Bernstein LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Quarters Brian Stone LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hemageddon 2022 (August 2022) Table of 16 Kathryn Dunn WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Christopher Shelton LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Joseph Lilly LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Cody Green WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 1 Joshua Wiest LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Andrew Bakry DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Joseph Lilly LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Steel City Open 2019 (August 2019) Round 2 Joshua Wiest LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pools Jaron Bernstein LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pools J.J. Conlon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pools Matthew Dicken WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pools David Rowe WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pools Greg Tsagris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Pools Matthew Martens LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Semi-Finals David Rowe LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Table of 8 Jaron Bernstein WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Aidan Witherspoon LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Samuel Ryals LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Tyler Indermuhle LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Jack Seyler WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Pool Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Table of 16 J.J. Conlon LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Queens Court 2023 (July 2023) Table of 32 Tyler Indermuhle WIN