John Osborn

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 21 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 10 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 558 1420.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 453 1126
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 81 1491.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 226 1286.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 510 1126.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Henry Sharum WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Blair WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steve Blass WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Matthew Pon WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Armitage WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Zachary Hollis WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Khalil Huey WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cameron Burns WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Shane Brown WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Daniel Dionne WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Victor Lavenstein LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Eric King LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Conley LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Adam Severa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Story WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Annis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Table of 8

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Deena Sadek WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Moore WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg LOSS Table of 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Ehren Wynder WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary WIN Table of 32

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Dicken WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Martens LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) David Rowe LOSS Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Arnold Fencing Classic 2018 (March 2018) Jaron Bernstein WIN Table of 8