Symphony of Steel 2023

Date
February 25
Country
Germany
City
Ulm

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 15
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 26
Women's Steel Longsword 41 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Eric Dussel
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Anna Straif Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Lucien Nicolet Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Agustin Diaz Salvadores Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Tobias Thielen
Fabia Schmidtke Brückenschlag
Tobias Thome Brückenschlag
Ingmar Laczay Drei Helme der TG Landshut
Dominik Mayr Drei Helme der TG Landshut
Harald Kraus Drei Helme der TG Landshut
Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
Maximilian Flossmann Freyfechter Augustini
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Daria Hennrichs Historisches Fechten Gießen
Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen
Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen
Anjali Singh Historisches Fechten Rosenheim
Natalie Poths Historisches Fechten Rosenheim
David Josefs Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München
Ivan Zadorozhnyy Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
Marko Walter Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
Paul Hofmann Saalefechter
Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Christian Wiedemann Schule des inneren Schwertes
Julia Huck Schule des inneren Schwertes
Sahin Karakoc Schule des inneren Schwertes
Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern
Sahra Weinschenk Schwabenfedern
Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern
Justus Max Ostermann Schwabenfedern
Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern
Christoph Kölz Schwabenfedern
Katharina Schaf Schwabenfedern
Philipp Fiedler Schwert und Bogen
Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen
Marina Hertlein Schwert und Bogen
Annalena Messner Stahlakademie
Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut
Jürgen Hösl Turngemeinde Landshut
Antoine Valembois Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Kathleen Cesca Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Lutz Horvath Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Pierre Clervil Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Juan Ambrosio Schwert und Bogen
Mara Czajkowski Schwertspiel Dresden

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christoph Kölz Christian Wiedemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Agustin Diaz Salvadores Christian Wiedemann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Zadorozhnyy Agustin Diaz Salvadores WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoph Kölz Agustin Diaz Salvadores WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Wiedemann Ivan Zadorozhnyy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christoph Kölz Ivan Zadorozhnyy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harald Kraus Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Juan Ambrosio Eric Dussel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoine Valembois Juan Ambrosio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Dussel Antoine Valembois LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harald Kraus Eric Dussel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Juan Ambrosio Harald Kraus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominik Mayr Marc Zeller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sahin Karakoc Dominik Mayr DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Marc Zeller Sahin Karakoc WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucien Nicolet Justus Max Ostermann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Thielen Ingmar Laczay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ingmar Laczay Justus Max Ostermann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Thielen Justus Max Ostermann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucien Nicolet Tobias Thielen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucien Nicolet Ingmar Laczay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justus Max Ostermann Antoine Valembois WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christian Wiedemann Eric Dussel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ivan Zadorozhnyy Sahin Karakoc WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tobias Thielen Dominik Mayr WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Juan Ambrosio Tobias Thielen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Lucien Nicolet Ivan Zadorozhnyy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marc Zeller Eric Dussel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justus Max Ostermann Christoph Kölz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Christoph Kölz Juan Ambrosio WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ivan Zadorozhnyy Eric Dussel WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Christoph Kölz Ivan Zadorozhnyy WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Juan Ambrosio Eric Dussel WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-Finals Daniel CIOLEK Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paul Hofmann Maximilian Flossmann WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Fabian Konrad Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tobias Thome Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Philipp Lechner Ingolf Hurst WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Leonardo Erlacher Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thomas Flossmann Harald Zikeli LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Felix Linder Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel CIOLEK Felix Linder WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Paul Hofmann Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Fabian Konrad Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Zell Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Semifinals Daniel CIOLEK Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Semifinals Paul Hofmann Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Philipp Lechner Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Paul Hofmann Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Valentin Becker Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Maximilian Flossmann Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Leonardo Erlacher Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Ingolf Hurst Tobias Thome LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Marc Schramm Felix Linder WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Maximilian Flossmann Harald Zikeli LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Pepin Marshall Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Tobias Thome Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Marc Schramm Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Pepin Marshall Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Daniel CIOLEK Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Pepin Marshall Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Daniel CIOLEK Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Paul Hofmann Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel CIOLEK Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli Leonardo Erlacher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel CIOLEK Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Zell Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel CIOLEK Leonardo Erlacher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Erlacher Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel CIOLEK Daniel Zell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli Michael Friedrich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Erlacher Michael Friedrich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marko Walter Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max Kaser Philipp Lechner DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Marko Walter Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pierre Clervil Valentin Becker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Fiedler Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max Kaser Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marko Walter Philipp Fiedler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pierre Clervil Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Lechner Marko Walter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pierre Clervil Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Max Kaser Valentin Becker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valentin Becker Philipp Fiedler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marko Walter Pierre Clervil LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Valentin Becker Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Fiedler Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hofmann Valentin Becker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max Kaser Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Fiedler Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Hofmann Marko Walter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pierre Clervil Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Lechner Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Thome David Josefs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Parisot Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Emmanuel Parisot DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tobias Thome Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabian Konrad Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein David Josefs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabian Konrad Michael Hein DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann David Josefs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabian Konrad Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Thome Emmanuel Parisot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Tobias Thome LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Thome Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Parisot Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Felix Linder Tobias Thome LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Parisot Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Felix Linder Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Felix Linder Fabian Konrad DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Felix Linder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Jürgen Hösl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann Jürgen Hösl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lutz Horvath Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann Lutz Horvath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jürgen Hösl Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lutz Horvath Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jürgen Hösl Lutz Horvath LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jürgen Hösl Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lutz Horvath Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ingolf Hurst Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jürgen Hösl Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lutz Horvath Ingolf Hurst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ingolf Hurst Maximilian Flossmann DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Ingolf Hurst WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Daria Hennrichs Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daria Hennrichs Sarah NAUJOKS LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sahra Weinschenk Fabia Schmidtke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matylda BOBNIS Natalie Poths WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Annalena Messner Fabia Schmidtke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natalie Poths Sahra Weinschenk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Annalena Messner Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabia Schmidtke Natalie Poths LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Annalena Messner Sahra Weinschenk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matylda BOBNIS Fabia Schmidtke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Natalie Poths Annalena Messner DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matylda BOBNIS Sahra Weinschenk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Straif Julia Huck DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Anna Straif WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julia Huck Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Saskia Eisenbach Julia Huck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Straif Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Cesca Saskia Eisenbach DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Julia Huck Kathleen Cesca LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Straif Kathleen Cesca WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marina Hertlein Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katharina Schaf Marina Hertlein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anjali Singh Mara Czajkowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharina Schaf Anjali Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anjali Singh Marina Hertlein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katharina Schaf Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daria Hennrichs Anjali Singh LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Annalena Messner Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Natalie Poths Julia Huck WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marina Hertlein Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Melissa Kleiß Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Katharina Schaf Natalie Poths WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Annalena Messner Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Matylda BOBNIS Anjali Singh WIN LOSS
Semifinals Melissa Kleiß Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Semifinals Katharina Schaf Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Matylda BOBNIS Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Katharina Schaf Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Symphony of Steel 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
27 34 Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst 1766.4 80.1
101 15 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1635.5 20.9
118 6 Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 1617.2 10.3
131 38 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1607 33.1
150 39 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1594.5 23.5
171 83 Pepin Marshall Ochs München 1576.9 63.5
273 4 Leonardo Erlacher Turngemeinde Landshut 1507.8 4.3
328 38 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1482.3 13.7
348 Christoph Kölz Schwabenfedern 1472.4
368 102 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1464.6 40.5
454 109 Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst 1427.3 48.6
455 215 Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern 1427.2 93.5
502 33 Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen 1410.7 5.2
555 Juan Ambrosio Schwert und Bogen 1390.6
567 77 Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern 1383.9 33.4
577 767 Maximilian Flossmann Freyfechter Augustini 1380.1 233.4
604 678 Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1371 207.2
666 1515 Tobias Thome Brückenschlag 1350.9 429.5
685 103 Lutz Horvath Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1344.8 27.6
744 255 Philipp Fiedler Schwert und Bogen 1325.2 84
927 834 Ivan Zadorozhnyy Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1268.4 232.7
1124 Lucien Nicolet Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1216.5
1253 Justus Max Ostermann Schwabenfedern 1185.1
1526 248 Michael Friedrich Historisches Fechten Gießen 1118.1 84.9
1549 610 David Josefs Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1112.5 185.5
1577 Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern 1105.8
1701 417 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1073.3 134.7
1728 Eric Dussel N/A 1068.1
1745 323 Marko Walter Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V. 1063.6 109.6
1825 151 Pierre Clervil Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1043.2 14.6
1837 Tobias Thielen N/A 1040.8
1923 148 Emmanuel Parisot Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1017 16.1
2138 373 Valentin Becker Historisches Fechten Gießen 964.3 156.4
2217 Harald Kraus Drei Helme der TG Landshut 944.7
2276 274 Jürgen Hösl Turngemeinde Landshut 929.2 43.9
2280 19 Christian Wiedemann Schule des inneren Schwertes 927.9 43.2
2321 Antoine Valembois Le Cercle des Épées Libres 915.4
2417 87 Sahin Karakoc Schule des inneren Schwertes 887.9 13.9
2691 Dominik Mayr Drei Helme der TG Landshut 786.2
2775 Ingmar Laczay Drei Helme der TG Landshut 744.9
2840 Agustin Diaz Salvadores Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 671.8