Melissa KLEISS

Club
Schildwache Potsdam
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Longsword 37 31 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 52 39 12 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 13 1694.4 12 (April 2024) 1696.8 (March 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 7 1694.4 7 (March 2024) 1696.8 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 512 1234.7 493 (April 2024) 1235.5 (April 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 383 1011.9 317 (September 2023) 1016.2 (September 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Elimination Anan Tan WIN 82%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Final Tina John WIN 86%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Half final Matylda BOBNIS WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Vanessa Orlowski DOUBLE LOSS 63%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Mara Czajkowski WIN 94%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Gold Medal Match Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Giulia Scharwenka WIN 82%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Farah Gutsche WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Fiona Sraj WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 93%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Semifinals Franziska Hofmann WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Giulia Venturelli WIN 80%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Anna Carnevali WIN 94%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto WIN 81%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Semi final Mariachiara Gatti LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Final Tina John WIN 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Britta Henke WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema WIN 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Marina Hertlein WIN 75%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Laura Brechlin WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Quarter-Finals Mara Czajkowski WIN 83%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Semi-Final Anan Tan WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Katharina Schaf WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Daria Hennrichs WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Luisa Conrady WIN 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) bronze final Flora von Steimker WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Tina John WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Flora von Steimker LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Carla Huvermann WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) quarterfinal Matylda BOBNIS WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) semifinal Carla Huvermann LOSS 39%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Elimination Anan Tan WIN 82%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Final Tina John WIN 86%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Half final Matylda BOBNIS WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Vanessa Orlowski DOUBLE LOSS 63%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Mara Czajkowski WIN 94%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Gold Medal Match Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Giulia Scharwenka WIN 82%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Farah Gutsche WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Fiona Sraj WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 93%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Semifinals Franziska Hofmann WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Giulia Venturelli WIN 80%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Anna Carnevali WIN 94%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Aleksandra Chrobak WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto WIN 81%
Women's Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Semi final Mariachiara Gatti LOSS 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Final Tina John WIN 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Britta Henke WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Majken Roelfszema WIN 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Marina Hertlein WIN 75%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Laura Brechlin WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Quarter-Finals Mara Czajkowski WIN 83%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Semi-Final Anan Tan WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Katharina Schaf WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Daria Hennrichs WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Sarah NAUJOKS WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Luisa Conrady WIN 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) bronze final Flora von Steimker WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Tina John WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Flora von Steimker LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Matylda BOBNIS WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Carla Huvermann WIN 39%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) quarterfinal Matylda BOBNIS WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) semifinal Carla Huvermann LOSS 39%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jakub Rejmus LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Christoph Bär-Vontz WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Oliver Schubert WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Berlin Spring Saber 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Leon Roob WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Steinkopf LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Tina John LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Henry Donath WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Markus Köhler LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre 4. Freifechttag 2023 (July 2023) Pool 1 Dennis-Marius Thieme LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 13 Beniamino Giordanetto WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 13 Sebastiano Pepe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 13 Mattia Gozzer LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Davide Compri LOSS 49%