Rose City Classic: 2017

Date
November 11
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Oak Grove

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 18
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 17
Mixed Nylon Longsword 32 16
Mixed Singlestick 50 28
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 50 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
James Wolfe Academy of European Arms
Erik Bailey
Tony Huang Black Tigers
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts
David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Shawn Mracek Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alex Yang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Tyler Corston-Oliver The Historical Combat Collective
Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective
Julian Schuetze The Historical Combat Collective
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Lamont Glass
Jason Prendergast Black Tigers
Matt Cecil Black Tigers
Sam Yaskovic Black Tigers
Vaughn Bechtol Black Tigers
John Slaughter Black Tigers
Allan Sherlock Bucks Historical Longsword
Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Klaus McGlinchey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joseph Marsden Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Zachary Morand Herzstich Dueling Guild
Doric Olson Herzstich Dueling Guild
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Caleb Switzer Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Matthew Roche Lonin League
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Charles Moreland Loyal Order of the Sword
Adam Triplett Loyal Order of the Sword
Alfredo Velez Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild
Cory Conner Swordguild Portland
Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland
Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland
Jesse Brittle Swordguild Portland
Jacob Flaherty Swordguild Portland
Pavel Donchenko Swordguild Portland
Dwight Craig Swordguild Portland
Jeremy Hennig Swordguild Portland
Kristin Brown Swordguild Portland
Miranda Freeman Swordguild Portland
Sam Lary Swordguild Portland
Eli Hood Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Brittany Reeves Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Hugh Owens Zachary Amsden LOSS WIN
Adam Triplett Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Hugh Owens Siavash Rezvani DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Brittany Reeves Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Preston Weller Lucas Servera LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Lucas Servera LOSS WIN
Jeremy Hennig Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Jeremy Hennig WIN LOSS
Jeremy Hennig Lucas Servera LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Zachary Morand Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Anthony Zavin Zachary Morand LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Zachary Morand Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Matthew Roche WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Zachary Morand WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Brittany Reeves WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alex Yang Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Joseph Colistro Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Alex Yang Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Kaz Hale Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Kai Fast Kaz Hale LOSS WIN
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Kaz Hale LOSS WIN
Shawn Mracek Sam Lary LOSS WIN
Shawn Mracek Hugh Owens LOSS WIN
Sam Lary Hugh Owens DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Julian Schuetze Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Shawn Mracek Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Sam Lary WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Kristin Brown Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Kristin Brown Tyler Corston-Oliver LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Lamont Glass Jacob Flaherty WIN LOSS
Dave Gill Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
Jacob Flaherty Dave Gill WIN LOSS
Dave Gill Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Jacob Flaherty Lianna Teeter LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
Doric Olson David Attwell LOSS WIN
Valerie Keys Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Valerie Keys Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Doric Olson WIN LOSS
David Attwell Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Valerie Keys David Attwell LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Alastair Sew Hoy Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS WIN
Alastair Sew Hoy Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
David Attwell Tony Huang LOSS WIN
Lamont Glass Allan Sherlock LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Kaz Hale WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Matt Cecil Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Preston Weller Matt Cecil LOSS WIN
Preston Weller Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Preston Weller David Attwell LOSS WIN
Matt Cecil David Attwell WIN LOSS
Alfredo Velez David Attwell WIN LOSS
Tony Huang James Wolfe WIN LOSS
Vaughn Bechtol James Wolfe WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Vaughn Bechtol LOSS WIN
Vaughn Bechtol Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
James Wolfe Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
Vaughn Bechtol Cory Conner WIN LOSS
James Wolfe Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
John Slaughter Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler John Slaughter WIN LOSS
John Slaughter Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Jason Prendergast Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Jason Prendergast Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Jason Prendergast Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Alex Yang Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Alex Yang Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Jason Prendergast Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Sam Yaskovic Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Doric Olson Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Sam Yaskovic Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Sam Yaskovic Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
James Wolfe Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Tony Huang WIN LOSS
John Slaughter Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Sam Yaskovic Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
John Slaughter Matt Cecil LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Vaughn Bechtol Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Matt Cecil Jason Prendergast WIN LOSS
Sam Yaskovic Matt Cecil WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Rose City Classic: 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 8 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1497.1 48.8
55 3 Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective 1325.7 27.5
174 61 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 947.5 280.6
222 Kristin Brown Swordguild Portland 813.1
235 Miranda Freeman Swordguild Portland 739.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 8 Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat 1497.1 48.8
55 3 Lianna Teeter The Historical Combat Collective 1325.7 27.5
174 61 Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts 947.5 280.6
222 Kristin Brown Swordguild Portland 813.1
235 Miranda Freeman Swordguild Portland 739.1