Rose City Classic: 2017

Date
November 11
Country
United States
State
Oregon
City
Oak Grove

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 18
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 17
Mixed Nylon Longsword 32 16
Mixed Singlestick 50 28
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 50 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
James Wolfe Academy of European Arms
Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lee Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts
David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Valerie Keys Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Kai Fast Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Shawn Mracek Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alex Yang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Alastair Sew Hoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Brittany Reeves Mordhau Historical Combat
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Lamont Glass
Jason Prendergast Black Tigers
Matt Cecil Black Tigers
Sam Yaskovic Black Tigers
Vaughn Bechtol Black Tigers
John Slaughter Black Tigers
Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma
Lucas Servera Drei Wunder Wma
Klaus McGlinchey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Joseph Marsden Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Tim Duefrane Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Zachary Morand Herzstich Dueling Guild
Doric Olson Herzstich Dueling Guild
Joseph Colistro Indes Ferox Gladio
Caleb Switzer Indes Ferox Gladio
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts
Matthew Roche Lonin League
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Alfredo Velez Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Charles Moreland Loyal Order of the Sword
Adam Triplett Loyal Order of the Sword
Cory Conner Swordguild Portland
Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland
Eli Hood Swordguild Portland
Jason Brown Swordguild Portland
Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland
Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland
Sam Lary Swordguild Portland
Jesse Brittle Swordguild Portland
Jacob Flaherty Swordguild Portland
Pavel Donchenko Swordguild Portland
Dwight Craig Swordguild Portland
Jeremy Hennig Swordguild Portland
Kristin Brown Swordguild Portland
Miranda Freeman Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Zachary Amsden Brittany Reeves LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Hugh Owens Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Brittany Reeves Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Zachary Amsden Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Hugh Owens DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Brittany Reeves Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Lucas Servera Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Preston Weller LOSS WIN
Lucas Servera Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Preston Weller Jeremy Hennig WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Jeremy Hennig WIN LOSS
Lucas Servera Jeremy Hennig WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Zachary Morand WIN LOSS
Anthony Zavin Zachary Morand LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Matthew Roche Zachary Morand LOSS WIN
Matthew Roche Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Lucas Servera Zachary Morand WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Joseph Colistro LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Lucas Servera WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Lucas Servera Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Lee Smith Erik Bailey WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Caleb Switzer LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Tim Duefrane WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Caleb Switzer WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Brittany Reeves Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Valerie Keys Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Miranda Freeman WIN LOSS
Kristin Brown Miranda Freeman WIN LOSS
Valerie Keys Miranda Freeman WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Miranda Freeman WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Brittany Reeves Lianna Teeter WIN LOSS
Valerie Keys Kristin Brown WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Stephen Kime Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Mitchell Allen WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Cory Conner LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Stephen Kime Tim Duefrane LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze David Attwell WIN LOSS
David Attwell Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
David Attwell Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Dashiell Harrison DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Dashiell Harrison Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Kaz Hale Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Kaz Hale WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Kaz Hale Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Sam Yaskovic Lamont Glass WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Kaz Hale Jason Brown LOSS WIN
Jason Brown Sam Yaskovic WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Lamont Glass WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Alfredo Velez WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Jason Brown Sam Yaskovic WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Lee Smith Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Stephen Kime Jason Brown WIN LOSS
Lee Smith Stephen Kime WIN LOSS
Shawn Fackler Jason Brown LOSS WIN

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Par Parmar Jacob Flaherty LOSS WIN
Jacob Flaherty Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Klaus McGlinchey WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Klaus McGlinchey LOSS WIN
Tyler Corston-Oliver Jacob Flaherty LOSS WIN
Par Parmar Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Joseph Marsden Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pavel Donchenko Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Joseph Marsden Pavel Donchenko LOSS WIN
Shawn Mracek Pavel Donchenko LOSS WIN
Joseph Marsden Shawn Mracek WIN LOSS
Shawn Mracek Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Eli Hood Kai Fast LOSS WIN
Kai Fast Jesse Brittle LOSS WIN
Eli Hood Jesse Brittle LOSS WIN
David Attwell Jesse Brittle LOSS WIN
David Attwell Eli Hood WIN LOSS
David Attwell Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Dave Gill Dwight Craig LOSS WIN
Valerie Keys Dwight Craig WIN LOSS
Dave Gill Valerie Keys LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Dwight Craig WIN LOSS
Dave Gill Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pavel Donchenko Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Valerie Keys Jesse Brittle LOSS WIN
Par Parmar Jacob Flaherty LOSS WIN
David Attwell Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
David Attwell Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS WIN
Jesse Brittle Jacob Flaherty LOSS WIN
Jacob Flaherty Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
David Attwell Jesse Brittle LOSS WIN

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Mark Smead Alex Yang LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Joseph Colistro Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Joseph Colistro WIN LOSS
Kai Fast Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Kaz Hale Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Kaz Hale Kai Fast WIN LOSS
Kaz Hale Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Shawn Mracek Sam Lary LOSS WIN
Hugh Owens Shawn Mracek WIN LOSS
Hugh Owens Sam Lary DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Julian Schuetze Hugh Owens WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Shawn Mracek WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Sam Lary WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Zachary Amsden WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Tyler Corston-Oliver Kristin Brown WIN LOSS
Zachary Amsden Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN LOSS
Jacob Flaherty Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
Dave Gill Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
Dave Gill Jacob Flaherty LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Dave Gill LOSS WIN
Lianna Teeter Jacob Flaherty WIN LOSS
Lianna Teeter Lamont Glass LOSS WIN
David Attwell Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Valerie Keys Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Valerie Keys Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Adam Triplett Doric Olson WIN LOSS
David Attwell Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
David Attwell Valerie Keys WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Par Parmar WIN LOSS
Par Parmar Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Morgan Garrett WIN LOSS
Morgan Garrett Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS WIN
Par Parmar Alastair Sew Hoy LOSS WIN
Allan Sherlock Alastair Sew Hoy WIN LOSS
Tony Huang David Attwell WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Lamont Glass WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Julian Schuetze LOSS WIN
Kaz Hale Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Allan Sherlock WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Julian Schuetze WIN LOSS
Allan Sherlock Adam Triplett LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alfredo Velez Matt Cecil LOSS WIN
Preston Weller Matt Cecil LOSS WIN
Preston Weller Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
David Attwell Preston Weller WIN LOSS
David Attwell Matt Cecil LOSS WIN
David Attwell Alfredo Velez LOSS WIN
Tony Huang James Wolfe WIN LOSS
James Wolfe Vaughn Bechtol LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Vaughn Bechtol LOSS WIN
Charles Moreland Vaughn Bechtol LOSS WIN
James Wolfe Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
Cory Conner Vaughn Bechtol LOSS WIN
Cory Conner James Wolfe LOSS WIN
Cory Conner Charles Moreland WIN LOSS
Tony Huang Cory Conner WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey John Slaughter LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler John Slaughter WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani John Slaughter LOSS WIN
Erik Bailey Siavash Rezvani WIN LOSS
Siavash Rezvani Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Adam Triplett Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Mark Smead Adam Triplett LOSS WIN
Tim Duefrane Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Adam Triplett Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Tim Duefrane Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Mark Smead Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Jason Prendergast Alex Yang WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Julian Schuetze Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Doric Olson Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Doric Olson WIN LOSS
Julian Schuetze Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
James Wolfe Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Tony Huang Erik Bailey LOSS WIN
Dashiell Harrison John Slaughter LOSS WIN
Alfredo Velez Adam Triplett WIN LOSS
Alfredo Velez Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Matt Cecil John Slaughter WIN LOSS
Erik Bailey Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler Vaughn Bechtol WIN LOSS
Tristan Fackler Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Jason Prendergast Matt Cecil LOSS WIN
Matt Cecil Sam Yaskovic LOSS WIN
Tristan Fackler Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN