Alastair Sew Hoy

Club
Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 1 6 2 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 14 7 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 430 1005.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3608 918.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 169 1254.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Elliot Robinson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kenneth Chen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Tea Kew DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Balázs Kirschweng DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Michael Metz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tristan Meager LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Niklas Montonen WIN Pool Matches

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Clark Asher WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Clark Asher LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Adam Ratana WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Alex Palmer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Russell LOSS Quarterfinals

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Gerald Maier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Justin Hernandez LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) William Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kai Fast LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Emma Federly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Griffin Wolf WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Chris Bruce LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Tristan Fackler WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Valerie Keys LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Heather Treadgold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Par Parmar WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Garrett WIN