The Marozzo Cup 2023

Date
June 10
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Spear 53 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 111 22
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 22
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 63 13
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 104 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Zachary Thaison Barwon Academy of Arms
Hunter Wild Fechtschule Victoria
Amber Embry Fechtschule Victoria
Cory Keller Fechtschule Victoria
Damien Hewson-Donovan Fitzroy College of Arms
David Gresham Fitzroy College of Arms
Edward Craig Melbourne Fencing Society
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria
Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Minh Nguyen Scholar Victoria
Simon Tomasetti The School of Historical Fencing
Hunter Blackwood The School of Historical Fencing
Jesse De Cata The School of Historical Fencing
Lucy Jarvis The School of Historical Fencing
Adam Hembree The School of Historical Fencing
Anita Twisk The School of Historical Fencing
Dennis Gubb The School of Historical Fencing
Gregory Noonan The School of Historical Fencing
Roy Bleasdale The School of Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Norris-King The School of Historical Fencing
Lachlan Porter The School of Historical Fencing
Alan Li The School of Historical Fencing
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Patrick Hunter The School of Historical Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Spear

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Hunter Wild Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Lachlan Porter David Gresham LOSS WIN
Eliminations Hunter Wild David Gresham WIN LOSS
Eliminations Lachlan Porter Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Eliminations Hunter Wild Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool A Lachlan Porter Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool A David Gresham Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool A Mark Holgate David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool A Lachlan Porter Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool A Mark Holgate Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool A David Gresham Lachlan Porter DRAW DRAW
Pool B Victor Ngo Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool B Hunter Wild Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Hunter Wild Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Pool B Damien Hewson-Donovan Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool C Hunter Blackwood Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Pool C Nelson McGuigan Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool C Hunter Blackwood Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool C Nelson McGuigan Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Pool C Hunter Blackwood Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool C Zachary Thaison Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Jesse De Cata Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Jesse De Cata Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Jesse De Cata Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Katherine Livingston Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Jesse De Cata Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Jesse De Cata Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 David Gresham Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Hunter Wild DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 David Gresham Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter David Gresham WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood Hunter Wild DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Nelson McGuigan Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Mark Holgate Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nelson McGuigan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Semi Final Stuart Manahan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Eliminations Katherine Livingston Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Eliminations Zachary Thaison Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Eliminations Lachlan Porter Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Pool A Gindi Wauchope Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool A Mark Holgate Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Pool A Travis McKenzie Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool B James Stallard Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool B Damien Hewson-Donovan David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool B James Stallard Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B James Stallard David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool B Victor Ngo David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool C Minh Nguyen Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool C Hunter Wild Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Pool C Minh Nguyen Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool C Hunter Wild Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool D Hunter Blackwood Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool D Patrick Hunter Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool D Lachlan Porter Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool D Hunter Blackwood Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool D Patrick Hunter Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Pool D Dennis Gubb Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool E Jesse De Cata Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Pool E Gregory Noonan Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Pool E Zachary Thaison Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Pool E Gregory Noonan Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool E Zachary Thaison Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool E Amber Embry Gregory Noonan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Gregory Noonan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Amber Embry LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Gregory Noonan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan David Gresham DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 David Gresham Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Patrick Hunter DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter Lachlan Porter DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Patrick Hunter LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Gindi Wauchope Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Gindi Wauchope Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston Elizabeth Norris-King LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston James Stallard WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Katherine Livingston DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston Zachary Thaison DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Elizabeth Norris-King LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis James Stallard LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood James Stallard DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Lucy Jarvis LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Lucy Jarvis WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Nelson McGuigan Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Mark Holgate Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nelson McGuigan Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Semi Final Stuart Manahan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Eliminations Katherine Livingston Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Eliminations Zachary Thaison Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Eliminations Lachlan Porter Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Pool A Gindi Wauchope Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool A Mark Holgate Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Pool A Travis McKenzie Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool B James Stallard Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool B Damien Hewson-Donovan David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool B James Stallard Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool B James Stallard David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool B Victor Ngo David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool C Minh Nguyen Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool C Hunter Wild Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Pool C Minh Nguyen Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King Minh Nguyen DRAW DRAW
Pool C Hunter Wild Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool D Hunter Blackwood Lachlan Porter DRAW DRAW
Pool D Patrick Hunter Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool D Lachlan Porter Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool D Hunter Blackwood Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool D Patrick Hunter Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Pool D Dennis Gubb Lachlan Porter DRAW DRAW
Pool E Jesse De Cata Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Pool E Gregory Noonan Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Pool E Zachary Thaison Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Pool E Gregory Noonan Jesse De Cata LOSS WIN
Pool E Zachary Thaison Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool E Amber Embry Gregory Noonan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Gregory Noonan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Amber Embry LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Gregory Noonan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 David Gresham Travis McKenzie DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter David Gresham WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter David Gresham WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Travis McKenzie DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Jesse De Cata LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Gindi Wauchope Katherine Livingston DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Gindi Wauchope DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Gindi Wauchope DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Gindi Wauchope Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston Elizabeth Norris-King LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston James Stallard LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Katherine Livingston DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Elizabeth Norris-King WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis James Stallard LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood James Stallard LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Lucy Jarvis WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Lucy Jarvis Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Hunter Blackwood Lucy Jarvis DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Cory Keller Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anita Twisk Simon Tomasetti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Tomasetti Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anita Twisk Cory Keller LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucy Jarvis Jesse De Cata LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Cory Keller Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hunter Blackwood Simon Tomasetti DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Anita Twisk Jesse De Cata LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucy Jarvis Simon Tomasetti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Cory Keller Lucy Jarvis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hunter Blackwood Anita Twisk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Tomasetti Cory Keller LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucy Jarvis Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anita Twisk Lucy Jarvis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hunter Blackwood Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Edward Craig Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Nelson McGuigan Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Eliminations Edward Craig Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Eliminations Mark Holgate Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Eliminations Adam Hembree Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool A Hunter Wild Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool A Alan Li Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool A Mark Holgate Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool A Alan Li Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool A Mark Holgate Alan Li WIN LOSS
Pool A Edward Craig Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo Adam Hembree LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Adam Hembree Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Pool B Damien Hewson-Donovan Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool B Hunter Blackwood Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Adam Hembree LOSS WIN
Pool B Damien Hewson-Donovan Adam Hembree WIN LOSS
Pool C Roy Bleasdale Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Pool C Katherine Livingston Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Pool C Zachary Thaison Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool C Nelson McGuigan Roy Bleasdale WIN LOSS
Pool C Zachary Thaison Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool C Katherine Livingston Roy Bleasdale WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Adam Hembree Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Adam Hembree Alan Li WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Alan Li Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison Adam Hembree DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Nelson McGuigan Alan Li LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Adam Hembree DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Alan Li Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Adam Hembree Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Alan Li Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Zachary Thaison WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Adam Hembree Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Alan Li Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison Damien Hewson-Donovan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Roy Bleasdale Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild Roy Bleasdale WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Roy Bleasdale Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Roy Bleasdale WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Hunter Wild Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Roy Bleasdale Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Katherine Livingston Hunter Blackwood DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo Hunter Wild DRAW DRAW

Mixed Steel Single Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Nelson McGuigan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Mark Holgate Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nelson McGuigan Mark Holgate DRAW DRAW
Semi Final Stuart Manahan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Eliminations Katherine Livingston Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Eliminations Zachary Thaison Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Eliminations Lachlan Porter Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Pool A Gindi Wauchope Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pool A Mark Holgate Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Pool A Travis McKenzie Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Pool A Nelson McGuigan Mark Holgate DRAW DRAW
Pool B Victor Ngo James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool B David Gresham Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool B James Stallard Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool B Stuart Manahan David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool B James Stallard David Gresham WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool B Victor Ngo David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool B Stuart Manahan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool C Minh Nguyen Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool C Hunter Wild Elizabeth Norris-King LOSS WIN
Pool C Minh Nguyen Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool C Hunter Wild Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool D Hunter Blackwood Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Pool D Patrick Hunter Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool D Lachlan Porter Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool D Hunter Blackwood Dennis Gubb DRAW DRAW
Pool D Patrick Hunter Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Pool D Dennis Gubb Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Pool E Amber Embry Jesse De Cata LOSS WIN
Pool E Gregory Noonan Zachary Thaison LOSS WIN
Pool E Zachary Thaison Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Pool E Gregory Noonan Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool E Zachary Thaison Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Pool E Amber Embry Gregory Noonan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Mark Holgate DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Gregory Noonan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo Amber Embry WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Gregory Noonan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb Gregory Noonan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan David Gresham WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 David Gresham Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 David Gresham Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata David Gresham LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter Nelson McGuigan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Travis McKenzie Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Patrick Hunter Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 2 Minh Nguyen Lachlan Porter LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Jesse De Cata Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter Jesse De Cata WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Gindi Wauchope Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Gindi Wauchope Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Katherine Livingston Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King James Stallard DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Elizabeth Norris-King DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Elizabeth Norris-King LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Elizabeth Norris-King Hunter Blackwood WIN LOSS
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison James Stallard LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 James Stallard Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Stuart Manahan DRAW DRAW
Seed Pool 3 Stuart Manahan Hunter Blackwood LOSS WIN
Seed Pool 3 Zachary Thaison Hunter Blackwood DRAW DRAW