Damien Hewson-Donovan

Club
Melbourne Messer Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 9 3 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 4 2 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 14 41 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 62 29 31 2 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 47 18 27 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 18 2 14 2 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Spear 14 4 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 3 1 0
Sum 274 89 169 16 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2386 1117.2 1733 (January 2023) 1128.9 (January 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 397 1130.3 295 (June 2023) 1139.6 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 561 1236 327 (March 2022) 1263.3 (October 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 526 973.6 197 (October 2022) 981.7 (October 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 258 1349.6 169 (January 2023) 1380.9 (January 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 426 1230.4 394 (June 2023) 1235.5 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 29 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 22 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 42 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Kin Yin (Steve) To DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jessica Coverley LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Luke Tornilla LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Henry Wang WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Simon Tomasetti WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Heather Avery WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Cory Keller LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Andrew Appuhamy DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Xinghuan Liu WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Travis McKenzie LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Edward Craig LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Wyrill LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 James Smeeth LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Simon Tomasetti DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 James Stallard LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Aleks Roseneder LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jean Fainges LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Benjamin Pope LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Lachlan Bennett WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Jones LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jonas Wong LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sean Reichman LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B David Gresham LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B James Stallard LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Victor Ngo LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Stuart Manahan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Aleks Roseneder LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Sean Reichman WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Dennis Gubb LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Stuart Willis LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Rune Anonymous WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Daniel Pope LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Matthew Juers DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Lorne Williams LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dean Collard WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jaylou Jack LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 58%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Stuart Manahan LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Victor Ngo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Hunter Blackwood WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Adam Hembree WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Adam Hembree DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Alan Li LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison DRAW 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools David Critchley LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Henry Wang WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ryan Coleman DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Steven Frossos DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 James Stallard LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Brenton Mclean-Oliver WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Mosh Hewson LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Noah Sarunic WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Tim Harris WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Appuhamy WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Wyrill WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Cohen Benson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Geraud Lemenager LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Deasy LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round William Deasy WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jacob Haberley WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Lachlan Bennett WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Joshua Gardiner WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Ronald Lee LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Graeme Aiton LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Dominic Roche LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre The Ides of March 2022 (March 2022) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 54%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B David Gresham LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B James Stallard LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Victor Ngo WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Stuart Manahan LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Mark Marb Morris LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Habibi Favilla WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals (Upper) Dennis Gubb LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals (Upper) Rune Bowerstone WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 1 Lu Lu WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 1 Roy Bleasdale WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 2 Mark Marb Morris LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 2 Habibi Favilla WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Alex Wilson LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jim Campbell LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Dennis Gubb LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Henry Wang WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Lincoln Rose LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Gindi Wauchope LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Hunter Wild WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Artemisia Yung WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Xander McConnell WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Stuart Manahan WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Habibi Favilla LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Roy Bleasdale WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Emerson Hurley WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Habibi Favilla WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Nelson McGuigan LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Frossos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Gresham LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Aidan Hughes WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Katherine Livingston WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Mark Holgate LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Benjamin Pope LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sean Reichman WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Cohen Benson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Tim Davissen LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Travis McKenzie LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Will Brookes LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Kye You WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Aleks Roseneder WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Peter Stevens LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Mosh Hewson LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Daniel Romano LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Enzo Lara-Hamilton WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Daniel Pope WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Patrick Hunter WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Justin Jay Mackley WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Dennis Gubb DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Simpson WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Martin Kraskov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Daniel Cooper LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Oskarn Olsson WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Patrick Hunter WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B David Gresham LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B James Stallard LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Victor Ngo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Stuart Manahan LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Hunter Wild WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Jesse De Cata LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools James Watt WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Justin Weaver LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Seumas Gaskin LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Hunter Wild LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Victor Ngo WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Jesse De Cata WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Zachary Thaison LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Russell Forrest WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Bas De Groot LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon SA HEMA Triathlon 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Peter Carey WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Vesselin Petkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dominic Mauricio WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonas Wong WIN
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Bas De Groot LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword World Broadsword Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Tamara Selge DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 3 Nicholas Bevan WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 3 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 4 Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 4 Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 5 Travis McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 5 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 6 Mark Marb Morris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 David Gresham LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Lionel Penington LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Zihan Shi WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 3 Lee North-Connor LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 3 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Brooke Wright LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Comp 2021 (February 2021) Pool Set 1 Jessey Dalla-Vecchia WIN