Travis McKenzie

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 38 24 12 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 12 8 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 6 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 219 1570.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 41 1438.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Stanley Foster WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Samuel Lewis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Joel Thomas WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Nikolai Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Joanne Pitts DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Hunter Wild WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Pat Branagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Greg Maginnity WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Benjamin Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Andrew Titter WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Edward Craig WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nelson McGuigan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Clark Jurisic WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nicolo Catapang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Nelson McGuigan WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope LOSS Semifinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Patrick Hunter WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Pavle Ivanov WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Edward Craig LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) William Deasy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS