Hunter Wild

Club
Scholar Victoria
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 11 9 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 21 10 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 44 24 18 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 7 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 25 14 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Spear 11 5 3 3 0
Sum 171 91 68 12 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 710 1417.3 271 (July 2017) 1432.3 (April 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 380 1150.7 280 (June 2023) 1160.1 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 452 1295.9 383 (March 2024) 1299.6 (March 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 113 1404.5 107 (April 2024) 1408 (April 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 192 1407.3 172 (April 2024) 1408.9 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 771 1006.3 625 (June 2023) 1015.3 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 17 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 22 out of 22 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 19 out of 19 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Minh Nguyen WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Katherine Livingston WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Stuart Manahan DRAW 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Martin Kraskov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Minh Le WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Mark Holgate DRAW 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Stanley Foster DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Justin Weaver WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kenneth Yuen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Sky Chen WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Kimito Wynn DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Bolitho WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 400 Years Tournament (July 2017) Gavin Corben WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Neil Brouwer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Spottiswoode WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Clarke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Christopher Denby LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Josef Broniecki WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Final Nelson McGuigan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eliminations Mark Holgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Mark Holgate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Alan Li WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool A Edward Craig LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Edward Craig LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Roy Bleasdale WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Katherine Livingston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo DRAW 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Marb Morris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Keefe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Appuhamy WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aiden Chronopoulos WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Browne WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Batt LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Benjamin Pope DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Gindi Wauchope LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Elizabeth Norris-King WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Stuart Willis WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Dennis Gubb WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Mark Batt WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Tiebreaker Gindi Wauchope LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sidesword Comp 2024 (April 2024) Tiebreaker Benjamin Pope WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Minh Nguyen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Katherine Livingston LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Lower Bracket 2 Victor Ngo WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Lower Bracket 2 Minh Nguyen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals (Lower) Mark Marb Morris LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals (Lower) Habibi Favilla WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 1 Garth Bradbeer WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 1 Tim Harris WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 2 David Gresham LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FriendFecht 2024 (June 2024) Upper Bracket 2 Dennis Gubb LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match Habibi Favilla WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Robin Ren WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Heather Avery WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Enzo Lara-Hamilton WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Rune Bowerstone WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Tim Harris WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Stuart Manahan LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools David Gresham WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Pools Gindi Wauchope LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Rapier Comp 2024 (April 2024) Semi-Finals Daniel Pope LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Lorne Williams WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Koosha Ahmadi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Rune Bowerstone WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Heather Avery WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Robin Ren LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Tim Harris LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Mosh Hewson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Frossos WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Gresham WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Seumas Gaskin LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bailey WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Browne DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Woody and David Host a Rapier Comp 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Roy Bleasdale WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Stuart Willis WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Adam Tate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Main Pools Monika Stankiewicz LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Edward Craig DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Rune Anonymous LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CapoFiore Comp 2023 (January 2023) Seeding Pools Zihan Shi LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Minh Nguyen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Elizabeth Norris-King WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool C Katherine Livingston LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Victor Ngo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Gregory Noonan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Amber Embry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 1 Dennis Gubb WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Will Smart LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Stallard WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Gold Medal Match David Gresham WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Main Pools Justin Weaver WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Semifinals Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Stuart Manahan LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger CapoFiore 2024 (January 2024) Swiss Pools Patrick Hunter WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Finals Joshua Percival WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Finals Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Lorne Williams WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 William Duong WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Kenneth Yuen WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eliminations David Gresham WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eliminations Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Final Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Stuart Manahan DRAW
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool B Victor Ngo WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Lachlan Porter LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 David Gresham LOSS
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Victor Ngo DRAW
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Nelson McGuigan WIN
Mixed Spear The Marozzo Cup 2023 (June 2023) Seed Pool 2 Hunter Blackwood DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Victor Ngo WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Minh Nguyen WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Adam Tate LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Lachlan Porter LOSS