SwordStrong KC 2023

Date
May 6
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Kansas City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 18
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 15
Mixed Steel Longsword 156 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 80 18
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 116 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Flynn Howle
Joshua Kreuger
Jonathan Wagner
Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Benjamin Aycrigg Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Scott Boland Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Kaleb Bermond Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Audrey Plunkett Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Wren Ryan Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Jami Davies Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Joseph Martinez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Landon Tuso Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Luke Minton Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Morgan Spring-Glace Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Richard Cook Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Steven Lawrence Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Zin Khant Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Harper Spring-Glace Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Jacob Lockhart Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Addison Hernandez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Alexander Rodriguez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Henry van der Laan Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Jakob Seehaas Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Dawn English Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Micaiah Elliott Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nicholas Bateman Fianna Historical Fencing
Sam Minter Fianna Historical Fencing
Jessee Brunner Five Rings Fencing
Tom Costello Five Rings Fencing
Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts
Craig Hosey Guild of Knightly Arts
James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Bryce Lowman Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Scott Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Alex Hull Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Logan Smits Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Justin Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Frederic Bird Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Henry Bird Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Scott Hansen House of Blades
Trent Burg House of Blades
Gavin Burg House of Blades
Matt Karmelich House of Blades
Paul Hubbard House of Blades
Izaak Wadle House of Blades
Syrus Chang House of Blades
Mac Siruta House of Blades
Spencer Gard House of Blades
Michael Wolf House of Blades
Daniel Chavira Medieval Military Arts Academy
Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy
Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association
Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing
Dustin Whittaker Springfield Historical Fencing Guild
Ryan Hancock Vier Blossen Historical Fencing
Ashley Flowers Vier Blossen Historical Fencing
Adam Bruce Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Zin Khant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaleb Bermond Morgan Spring-Glace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence Logan Smits WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Kaleb Bermond LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Morgan Spring-Glace Zin Khant DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kaleb Bermond Steven Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Morgan Spring-Glace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Zin Khant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Morgan Spring-Glace Steven Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kaleb Bermond Zin Khant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zin Khant Steven Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Morgan Spring-Glace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Kaleb Bermond WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry van der Laan Richard Cook DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger Daniel Chavira WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Landon Tuso Alexander Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry van der Laan Daniel Chavira WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Landon Tuso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger Alexander Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry van der Laan Landon Tuso WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Rodriguez Daniel Chavira LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Joshua Kreuger DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Henry van der Laan Alexander Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Landon Tuso Joshua Kreuger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Chavira Richard Cook LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger Henry van der Laan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Alexander Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Chavira Landon Tuso LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frederic Bird Jakob Seehaas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Addison Hernandez Flynn Howle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harper Spring-Glace Adam Bruce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Flynn Howle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harper Spring-Glace Frederic Bird LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Addison Hernandez Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harper Spring-Glace Jakob Seehaas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce Flynn Howle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frederic Bird Addison Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harper Spring-Glace Addison Hernandez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Flynn Howle Frederic Bird LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Addison Hernandez Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frederic Bird Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Flynn Howle Harper Spring-Glace WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jakob Seehaas Frederic Bird WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Henry van der Laan Addison Hernandez WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Morgan Spring-Glace Joshua Kreuger LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Steven Lawrence Landon Tuso WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jakob Seehaas Steven Lawrence WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joshua Kreuger Henry van der Laan WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jakob Seehaas Joshua Kreuger LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Steven Lawrence Henry van der Laan LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Dale Frederic Bird WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Addison Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Dale Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frederic Bird Addison Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Dale Sam Brian DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Addison Hernandez Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Frederic Bird WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Dale Addison Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Frederic Bird WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Scott Boland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Alexander Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Scott Boland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Rodriguez Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Logan Smits WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Rodriguez Scott Boland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Alexander Rodriguez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Scott Boland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Luke Minton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Robert Illston DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Luke Minton Henry van der Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Jakob Seehaas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry van der Laan Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Minton Jakob Seehaas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Henry van der Laan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Minton Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Henry van der Laan DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Robert Illston DRAW DRAW
Eighth-Finals Alexander Rodriguez Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Scott Boland Addison Hernandez WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Colin Knipp Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Dale Logan Smits WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Henry van der Laan Frederic Bird WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacob Lockhart Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jakob Seehaas Luke Minton WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joshua Dale Jakob Seehaas WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jacob Lockhart Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Scott Boland Henry van der Laan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Justin Dale Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joshua Dale Justin Dale WIN LOSS
Semifinals Henry van der Laan Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Sam Brian Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Justin Dale Henry van der Laan WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Ashley Flowers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Ashley Flowers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Ashley Flowers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Ashley Flowers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Wolf Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Wolf Kyle Wingo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Gavin Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Wolf Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Eric Denney DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Wolf Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Craig Hosey DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Matt Karmelich DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Dustin Whittaker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Trent Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Harley Jelis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trent Burg Spencer Gard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Spencer Gard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Aycrigg Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Dawn English WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dawn English Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Aycrigg Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dawn English Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Scott Bradley DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Aycrigg Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dawn English Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Audrey Plunkett Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Dawn English LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hancock Joshua Dale DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hancock Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Ryan Hancock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Ryan Hancock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Mac Siruta DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Ryan Hancock Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Audrey Plunkett Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Audrey Plunkett Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Coleby Grammer Ryan Hancock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Pace Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ryan Hancock Sam Minter DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sam Minter Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Audrey Plunkett Ryan Hancock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sam Minter Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Ryan Hancock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Coleby Grammer Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Michael Stack DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Dawn English Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Stack Dawn English WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Dawn English WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Illston Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Illston Dawn English LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Aycrigg Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Colin Knipp Gavin Burg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Aycrigg Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen Gavin Burg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Colin Knipp Dustin Whittaker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Gavin Burg Benjamin Aycrigg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen Dustin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Benjamin Aycrigg Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dustin Whittaker Gavin Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen Colin Knipp DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Christopher Preyer Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Wolf Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Preyer Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Wolf Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Craig Hosey Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Wolf Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Izaak Wadle Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Preyer Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Wolf Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale Craig Hosey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott Nicholas Bateman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sam Brian Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashley Flowers Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sam Brian Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Trent Burg Ashley Flowers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Trent Burg Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley Ashley Flowers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Trent Burg Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley Trent Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashley Flowers Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Trent Burg Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashley Flowers Mac Siruta DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eric Denney Mac Siruta DRAW DRAW
Eighth-Finals Trent Burg Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Stack Harley Jelis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Aycrigg Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christopher Preyer Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ryan Hancock Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Scott Bradley Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brian Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Scott Hansen Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeremy Pace Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Micaiah Elliott Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Aycrigg Scott Bradley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christopher Preyer Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Semifinals Benjamin Aycrigg Micaiah Elliott WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jeremy Pace Benjamin Aycrigg WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Micaiah Elliott Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Landon Tuso DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Joshua Kreuger DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Landon Tuso DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Joshua Kreuger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Richard Cook DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Landon Tuso Joshua Kreuger DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Joshua Kreuger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Landon Tuso WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence Joseph Martinez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Alex Hull LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Hull Steven Lawrence DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Joseph Martinez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce Jakob Seehaas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce Alex Hull LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Martinez Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce Steven Lawrence DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Hull Joseph Martinez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Steven Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Martinez Adam Bruce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Alex Hull DRAW DRAW
Eighth-Finals Joshua Kreuger Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Landon Tuso Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Izaak Wadle Steven Lawrence WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alex Hull Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adam Bruce Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Richard Cook Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jami Davies Joseph Martinez WIN LOSS
Semifinals Alex Hull Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jakob Seehaas Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alex Hull Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jakob Seehaas Jami Davies LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Kyle Wingo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott James Glackin DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott Scott Hansen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Harley Jelis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott Harley Jelis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Harley Jelis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Matt Karmelich DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard Bryce Lowman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Spencer Gard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dawn English Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dawn English Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Dawn English DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Dawn English DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Pace Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Pace Spencer Gard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Paul Groover Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sam Brian Dawn English WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dawn English Paul Groover DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Sam Brian Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bryce Lowman Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dawn English Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 James Glackin Tom Costello DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Zachary Boyd James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tom Costello Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zachary Boyd Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 James Glackin Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zachary Boyd Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Illston Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 James Glackin Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Micaiah Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Micaiah Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Harley Jelis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard Micaiah Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harley Jelis Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tom Costello Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Harley Jelis Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Paul Hubbard Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Spencer Gard Micaiah Elliott WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matt Karmelich Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Scott Hansen Paul Groover LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zachary Boyd Dawn English WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Glackin Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jeremy Pace James Glackin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zachary Boyd Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Paul Groover Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Spencer Gard Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jeremy Pace Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Semifinals Paul Hubbard Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jeremy Pace Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Matt Karmelich Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Richard Cook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger Logan Smits WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Logan Smits DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger Jami Davies DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Richard Cook Joshua Kreuger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Smits Richard Cook LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wren Ryan Steven Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Bird Joseph Martinez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wren Ryan Henry Bird LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Martinez Wren Ryan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence Joseph Martinez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence Henry Bird LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Wagner Daniel Chavira LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Jonathan Wagner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Daniel Chavira LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Chavira Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Wagner Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jacob Lockhart Logan Smits LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Wren Ryan Jami Davies LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Richard Cook Jonathan Wagner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joseph Martinez Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jakob Seehaas Henry Bird WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Richard Cook Steven Lawrence WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jami Davies Joshua Kreuger LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Logan Smits Daniel Chavira WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jakob Seehaas Logan Smits WIN LOSS
Semifinals Richard Cook Joshua Kreuger WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jakob Seehaas Richard Cook LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Logan Smits Joshua Kreuger WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Jeremy Pace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Scott Hansen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Scott Hansen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Paul Groover Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Michael Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Wolf Spencer Gard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Matt Karmelich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Wolf Nicholas Bateman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer Spencer Gard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Michael Wolf DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard Nicholas Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Micaiah Elliott DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle Kyle Wingo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Tom Costello DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Syrus Chang DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Burg Syrus Chang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Syrus Chang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Burg Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta Syrus Chang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Costello Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Trent Burg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Trent Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner Bryce Lowman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner Trent Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard Trent Burg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Paul Hubbard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Pace Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Syrus Chang Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Gavin Burg Syrus Chang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Syrus Chang Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Pace Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tom Costello Jeremy Pace DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Syrus Chang Tom Costello LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kyle Wingo Tom Costello WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tom Costello Gavin Burg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jessee Brunner Christopher Preyer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Craig Hosey Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Preyer Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jessee Brunner Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Preyer Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jessee Brunner Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Preyer Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Craig Hosey Scott Hansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jessee Brunner Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale Micaiah Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Wolf Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Michael Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale Michael Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale Spencer Gard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Wolf Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Spencer Gard Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Paul Groover Nicholas Bateman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 James Glackin Nicholas Bateman DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Paul Groover Trent Burg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 James Glackin Trent Burg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman Trent Burg DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 James Glackin Paul Groover WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard James Glackin DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Trent Burg Paul Hubbard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman Paul Hubbard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Paul Groover Paul Hubbard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eric Denney Matt Karmelich DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Bryce Lowman Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bryce Lowman Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Illston Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Illston Mac Siruta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matt Karmelich Mac Siruta WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Izaak Wadle Bryce Lowman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christopher Preyer James Glackin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kyle Wingo Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Syrus Chang Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Trent Burg Jessee Brunner LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Tom Costello Scott Hansen WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matt Karmelich Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Micaiah Elliott Spencer Gard WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bryce Lowman Micaiah Elliott LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christopher Preyer Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tom Costello Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jessee Brunner Jeremy Pace WIN LOSS
Semifinals Micaiah Elliott Jessee Brunner LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joshua Dale Christopher Preyer LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jessee Brunner Christopher Preyer WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Micaiah Elliott Joshua Dale WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just SwordStrong KC 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 5 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1965.8 61.6
31 6 Benjamin Aycrigg Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1771 35.1
38 11 Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1740.4 21.7
42 21 Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1731.9 35.3
109 157 Micaiah Elliott Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1641.2 115.5
304 16 Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1514 15.8
356 50 Scott Hansen House of Blades 1490.4 13.8
416 86 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 1465.2 45.8
422 30 Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1461.9 24.6
467 13 Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association 1444.8 15.5
470 Joshua Kreuger N/A 1443.9
492 70 Scott Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1435.1 34.2
504 Justin Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1430.4
545 915 Ryan Hancock Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 1415.2 249.6
576 90 Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1406.1 20.4
599 24 Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1399.9 2.7
654 278 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1382.7 88.3
716 Michael Wolf House of Blades 1366.3
747 496 Henry van der Laan Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1356.6 145.5
808 1280 Trent Burg House of Blades 1340.5 314.2
958 49 Gavin Burg House of Blades 1304.7 3.6
1041 658 Jakob Seehaas Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1274.9 163.5
1140 Landon Tuso Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1249.3
1182 22 Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1243.7 12.7
1193 228 Scott Boland Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1239.5 65.2
1253 514 Mac Siruta House of Blades 1225.5 129.4
1321 112 Dustin Whittaker Springfield Historical Fencing Guild 1210.9 7.4
1381 Richard Cook Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1198.7
1421 482 Spencer Gard House of Blades 1192 101.1
1425 Jacob Lockhart Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1191.2
1527 249 Izaak Wadle House of Blades 1169.3 34.6
1565 994 Sam Minter Fianna Historical Fencing 1160 242
1621 Morgan Spring-Glace Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1147.6
1700 11 Dawn English Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1130.2 17.6
1727 Frederic Bird Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1123.6
1752 173 Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy 1119.6 17.5
1779 Logan Smits Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1114.9
1794 Steven Lawrence Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1111.7
2100 510 Craig Hosey Guild of Knightly Arts 1050.8 147.4
2135 686 Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1043.1 198.7
2236 Adam Bruce Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1019.4
2235 Flynn Howle N/A 1019.4
2345 130 Ashley Flowers Vier Blossen Historical Fencing 996.1 1.5
2483 Addison Hernandez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 965.5
2511 190 Nicholas Bateman Fianna Historical Fencing 960.5 82.1
2521 Luke Minton Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 958.8
2620 47 Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts 936.4 48.6
2707 Daniel Chavira Medieval Military Arts Academy 917.4
2797 Alexander Rodriguez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 893.9
2848 219 Kaleb Bermond Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 880.5 139.3
2969 Harper Spring-Glace Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 846.3
3015 344 Audrey Plunkett Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 829.6 57.2
3275 Zin Khant Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 696.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 10 Christopher Preyer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1721.8 53.2
32 Jessee Brunner Five Rings Fencing 1654.9
75 22 Bryce Lowman Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1542.4 38.4
105 Micaiah Elliott Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1496.1
155 47 Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1429.5 66.6
179 67 Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1396.1 79.4
190 145 Scott Hansen House of Blades 1382.6 133.8
199 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1372.8
210 Richard Cook Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1362.4
211 17 James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1362.3 7.9
223 110 Tom Costello Five Rings Fencing 1349 97.3
312 Henry Bird Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1270.4
346 47 Jakob Seehaas Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1249.5 45.1
355 141 Izaak Wadle House of Blades 1241.4 107.4
406 469 Trent Burg House of Blades 1204.3 405.4
409 Joshua Kreuger N/A 1200.6
416 101 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1196.4 95.3
431 Jami Davies Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1185.1
484 116 Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy 1138.8 86.6
485 Logan Smits Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1138.7
486 177 Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1138 150
512 110 Mac Siruta House of Blades 1121.7 101.7
587 3 Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1070.1 11.3
589 Syrus Chang House of Blades 1069
616 Jacob Lockhart Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1055.7
624 312 Spencer Gard House of Blades 1046.4 326.8
644 Joseph Martinez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1029.7
680 Steven Lawrence Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 999.1
707 209 Daniel Chavira Medieval Military Arts Academy 979 228.6
736 132 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 957.3 153.6
751 Craig Hosey Guild of Knightly Arts 949.8
755 Nicholas Bateman Fianna Historical Fencing 946.7
831 Jonathan Wagner N/A 883.3
841 95 Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts 870 59.3
877 Michael Wolf House of Blades 830.9
934 Gavin Burg House of Blades 779.4
960 Wren Ryan Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 747.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
22 Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1604.9
51 Paul Hubbard House of Blades 1479.8
76 Alex Hull Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1429.4
98 Bryce Lowman Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1386.6
102 Jacob Lockhart Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1378.5
190 Jakob Seehaas Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1236
212 Jami Davies Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1214
218 208 Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing 1203.3 375.1
223 74 Paul Groover Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1199.3 142.7
228 James Glackin Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1191.2
236 Spencer Gard House of Blades 1174.8
244 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1164
248 Izaak Wadle House of Blades 1157.6
258 Harley Jelis New York Historical Fencing Association 1143.3
278 Richard Cook Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1112.9
298 Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1085.8
309 Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1074.6
311 Adam Bruce Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1074
310 Joseph Martinez Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1074
317 Dawn English Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1069.6
324 Tom Costello Five Rings Fencing 1058.1
329 Micaiah Elliott Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1050.6
361 Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy 1006.7
387 Landon Tuso Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 968.7
392 Scott Hansen House of Blades 958.7
426 Mac Siruta House of Blades 910.6
431 Joshua Kreuger N/A 896.5
437 Steven Lawrence Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 884
500 Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts 607.1