Trent Burg

Club
House of Blades
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 21 23 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 6 7 4 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 32 12 16 4 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 7 5 2 0 0
Sum 105 44 48 12 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 811 1380.6 713 (October 2023) 1393.4 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 497 1243.1 366 (August 2023) 1252.2 (August 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Joseph Clarke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Nathan Scalone WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 James Warren WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Sam Halote LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Ross McDowell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Dylan Kostman WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Romana Shemayev LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Jeremy Vallon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Andrew Sell LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Peter Altschwager WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Derek Nash LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Mark Smead WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools George Cooper DRAW 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Michael Freeland LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Michael Soto LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Ryan Hancock DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Kyle Wingo WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Kari Baker WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Mark Smead WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Nico Schreck WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Ryan Hancock DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Jason Skirry WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Ezekiel Town LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Evans LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Nash LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Victoria Avery LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Jeremy Pace LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Micaiah Elliott LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Harley Jelis LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Ashley Flowers WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Sam Brian WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Eric Denney WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Braden Thompson LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Alyssa Diamond WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Saunders WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jackson Overman LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Darren Lozano DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Dashiell Harrison LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Jim Dan LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Jacob McDonald LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS 47%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Rob Thompson DOUBLE LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Costello WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Court Dyke LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Jessee Brunner LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman DRAW 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Paul Groover DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 James Glackin DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Nicholas Bateman DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 James Warren WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 James Glackin LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Peter Altschwager LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Sam Halote LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Romana Shemayev LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 1 Daniel Evans WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Grant Smith LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Reid Roubidoux LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Chuck Castellanos WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Krump Pow 2023 (October 2023) "Round 2 Leon Fuller LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Demetrius Carpenter WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jakob Seehaas DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Ross Flowers LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Michael Worthy DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Alexander Laslavic WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Ryan Collins WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Drew Snyder DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Korban Earles DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Stephen Heacock LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Benjamin Grosse-Siestrup WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Caleb Raney WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Danial Alt LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gilbert Pena WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Donald McKay WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Rex Ashcraft LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Dawn English LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Rob Thompson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Bryant Coston LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Bryan Howard LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Braden Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Geoffrey Beeson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Ralph Hill WIN