Fright Fight 2023

Date
October 27
Country
United States
State
Arizona
City
Phoenix

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 173 37
Mixed Steel Sabre 111 26
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 130 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nathan Pearce Loyal Order of the Sword
Shane Gibson
Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts
Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence
Justinder Singh Burning Sun
Kelly Grant Burning Sun Historical Swordsmanship
Josephine Dabbs Burning Sun Historical Swordsmanship
Torin Dabbs Burning Sun Historical Swordsmanship
Cody Stember Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Cody Kiwaczyk Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Adam Meyer Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Thomas Spencer Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Hosea Stavast Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Mitchell Kirshner Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Robert Placencia Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Roman Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Leanna Sadorf Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Jeffery Fisher Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Michael Konrad Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
Shawn Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Tristan Fackler Loyal Order of the Sword
Logan Guzman Loyal Order of the Sword
Lucas Anselmo Loyal Order of the Sword
Michael Gibbons Loyal Order of the Sword
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nick Hernandez Mordhau Historical Combat
Joshua Maltese Mordhau Historical Combat
Corey Heath Mordhau Historical Combat
Trenton Bandy Mordhau Historical Combat
Zac Hoffman Mordhau Historical Combat
Anthony Julin Mordhau Historical Combat
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
Ramon Diaz Mordhau Historical Combat
Paul Shelton Mordhau Historical Combat
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy
Brian Kolden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Sean Leonard Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Anna Shaw Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Samuel Higgins Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Crystian Ojeda Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Billy Nguyen Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Robert Kuciver Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Adam Simmons Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Harriet Coates Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Austin Johnson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jamal Smith Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Michael Pobiak Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Scott Carpenter Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords
Derek Gill SoCal Swords
Kevin Kestler Society for Creative Anachronism
Ryan Shapiro Tattershall School of Defense
Jordan Archuleta Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Steve Shucker Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Elizabeth Blake Vinas Arnis

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Austin Johnson Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Sadorf Zac Hoffman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Johnson Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamal Smith Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Jamal Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Archuleta Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Austin Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Archuleta Zac Hoffman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Sadorf Jordan Archuleta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamal Smith Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Sadorf Jamal Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Austin Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zac Hoffman Austin Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamal Smith Zac Hoffman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Johnson Jamal Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Sadorf Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zac Hoffman Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mitchell Kirshner Jordan Archuleta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Sadorf Austin Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zac Hoffman Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Zac Hoffman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Archuleta Jamal Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Pobiak Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Johnson Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Archuleta Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamal Smith Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Mitchell Kirshner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zac Hoffman Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Campbell Michael Pobiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Sadorf Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Corey Heath Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Crystian Ojeda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Shaw Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda Adam Meyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hosea Stavast Anna Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda Corey Heath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Hosea Stavast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Corey Heath Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Hosea Stavast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Anna Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Anna Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Crystian Ojeda WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Corey Heath Hosea Stavast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Shaw Corey Heath LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda Hosea Stavast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Corey Heath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hosea Stavast Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda Anna Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Shelton Corey Heath LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hosea Stavast Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Shaw Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Julin Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Crystian Ojeda Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hosea Stavast Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Anna Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Paul Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Corey Heath Kevin Kestler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Stember Brian Kolden WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Ramon Diaz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Brian Kolden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Cody Stember LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Cody Stember LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Stember Ramon Diaz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Stember Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Cody Stember LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Stember Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Ramon Diaz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Sean Leonard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Sean Leonard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Stember Samuel Higgins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Samuel Higgins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Samuel Higgins LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Samuel Higgins Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Samuel Higgins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Higgins Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Leonard Samuel Higgins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Higgins Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trenton Bandy Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Joshua Maltese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Joshua Maltese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Thomas Spencer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trenton Bandy Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Maltese Trenton Bandy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Spencer Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Thomas Spencer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Joshua Maltese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Thomas Spencer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Trenton Bandy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Billy Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Scott Carpenter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Spencer Trenton Bandy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Maltese Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trenton Bandy Billy Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Maltese Thomas Spencer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Trenton Bandy Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Maltese Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Spencer Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Joshua Maltese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Spencer Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trenton Bandy Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Joshua Maltese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Spencer Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Billy Nguyen Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Trenton Bandy Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Hosea Stavast Crystian Ojeda LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mark Olsen Kevin Kestler WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Rashelle DeBolt Cody Stember WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Scott Carpenter Corey Heath WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Billy Nguyen Zac Hoffman WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Joseph Campbell Jamal Smith WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Brian Kolden Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Samuel Higgins Sean Leonard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aidan Witherspoon Samuel Higgins WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Gill Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Shane Gibson Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Billy Nguyen Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Scott Carpenter Austin Johnson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Rashelle DeBolt Ramon Diaz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mark Olsen Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Crystian Ojeda Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aidan Witherspoon Roman Sadorf LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Konrad Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ramon Diaz Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Anthony Julin Austin Johnson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Roman Sadorf Anthony Julin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Shane Gibson Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Anthony Julin Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Michael Konrad Roman Sadorf WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josephine Dabbs Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Josephine Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josephine Dabbs Steve Shucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josephine Dabbs Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Josephine Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill John Patterson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rashelle DeBolt Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josephine Dabbs Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Josephine Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Nathan Pearce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Nathan Pearce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Nathan Pearce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Bryant Coston Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 John Patterson Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Michael Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Gibson Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Torin Dabbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Scott Carpenter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Blake Torin Dabbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Elizabeth Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Blake Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad Elizabeth Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Elizabeth Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Elizabeth Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Blake Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Elizabeth Blake WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Robert Kuciver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Michael Gibbons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Olsen Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Derek Gill Michael Konrad WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aidan Witherspoon Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Scott Carpenter Robert Kuciver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Shane Gibson Kevin Kestler WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals John Patterson Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Pearce Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adam Simmons Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Derek Gill Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lucas Anselmo Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Justinder Singh Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Scott Carpenter Shane Gibson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Robert Placencia Shane Gibson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Justinder Singh Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Robert Placencia Justinder Singh LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Shane Gibson Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf John Patterson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Guzman Nathan Pearce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Guzman Leanna Sadorf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Nathan Pearce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Logan Guzman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Nathan Pearce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter John Patterson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia Logan Guzman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Leanna Sadorf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Gill Logan Guzman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Placencia John Patterson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Logan Guzman Scott Carpenter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Logan Guzman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Nick Hernandez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Logan Guzman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Pearce Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leanna Sadorf Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Robert Placencia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Patterson Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Torin Dabbs Derek Gill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Hernandez Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Carpenter Torin Dabbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelly Grant Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Kevin Kestler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Kelly Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelly Grant Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harriet Coates Kelly Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Kelly Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Kolden Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Jeffery Fisher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Kelly Grant WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tristan Fackler Ramon Diaz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Brian Kolden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelly Grant Ramon Diaz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Kelly Grant LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Jeffery Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Ramon Diaz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeffery Fisher Steve Shucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Steve Shucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Steve Shucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ramon Diaz Harriet Coates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Kestler Ramon Diaz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steve Shucker Harriet Coates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Robert Kuciver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Lucas Anselmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Michael Gibbons LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Ryan Shapiro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Robert Kuciver WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Robert Kuciver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Michael Gibbons WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Justinder Singh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Adam Meyer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Adam Simmons LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Ryan Shapiro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Meyer Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shawn Fackler Adam Meyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Shapiro Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Anselmo Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Kuciver Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shawn Fackler Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cody Kiwaczyk Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Simmons Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Gibbons Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Brian Kolden Robert Kuciver WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Scott Carpenter Nathan Pearce WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals John Patterson Ramon Diaz WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Placencia Adam Simmons WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cody Kiwaczyk Derek Gill WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ryan Shapiro Shawn Fackler LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kelly Grant Tristan Fackler LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aidan Witherspoon Lucas Anselmo WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Brian Kolden Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Scott Carpenter Tristan Fackler WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals John Patterson Shawn Fackler WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cody Kiwaczyk Robert Placencia WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aidan Witherspoon Cody Kiwaczyk LOSS WIN
Semifinals Scott Carpenter John Patterson LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match John Patterson Cody Kiwaczyk WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Scott Carpenter Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN