Leanna Beauchamp

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 2 11 3 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 20 0 14 6 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 120 39 66 11 4
Women's Steel Longsword 21 12 9 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 11 1 8 2 0
Mixed Great stick 8 3 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 677 725.7
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1157 1292.4
Longsword (Women, Steel) 110 1339.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 531 813.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 752 1012.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Yuquan Mao WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Boyd WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Coffey WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John Patterson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Drew Schulz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Rebecca Glass LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Michael Woodford WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) John Patterson LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) William Wilder LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Nick Santos LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jacob Russell WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Timothy Magnuson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Stephen Kime LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ian Hollier WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Ramon Santos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jon Breshears LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Julian Schuetze LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) John Knoch DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jack Stewart LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Kaitlin McCall WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Micala Newland WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Morin WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Monica Benavides WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tabitha Halverson WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Amanda Clark WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Harriet Coates WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Kirsten Meredith LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Amanda Clark LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jen Bowles LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jane Johnston LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Skye Hilton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Valerie Keys WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Meena Lidder LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jane Johnston LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Skye Hilton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Meghan Citra LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) John Rechtoris LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Shaun Butler LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Brian Chen WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) William Wilder WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Dobbels LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Alex Munro LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Bulan LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher LOSS