Jeffery Fisher

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 4 11 6 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 4 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 12 2 7 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 92 25 45 14 8
Mixed Steel Messer 12 6 3 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 2 1 2
Mixed Singlestick 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 13 8 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 997 1278.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 172 1305.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 320 995.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 435 1122.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ethan Scoffield WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Archuleta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Liam Friedman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Rachel Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Becker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Matther Clyker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Till Schultz WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis DOUBLE LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jacob Carlson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Roman Sadorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Donovan Malet LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Valerie Keys WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Alex Munro DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Norman Lao LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Amanda Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charlton Jackson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Atkinson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski WIN