Roman Sadorf
- Club
- Ironwood Historic Swordsmanship
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Leather Dussack | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 69 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 5 |
Mixed Steel Messer | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Singlestick | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
Mixed Great stick | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Sum | 163 | 67 | 59 | 25 | 12 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 578 | 1436.9 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1081.1 |
Singlestick (Mixed) | Inactive | 702.9 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1335.3 |
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2023
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in June 2018
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in October 2019
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Eighth-Finals | Sam Beardsley | LOSS | 52% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Michael Worthy | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Sihong Fu | DRAW | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Anthony Buonomo | LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Preston Selby | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Singlestick | CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) | Justinder Singh | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Singlestick | CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) | Russell Mackler | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Singlestick | CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) | Myles Cupp | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Myles Cupp | DRAW |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Jay Voris | WIN |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Angel Villa | DRAW |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | James Harvey Grant | WIN |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Jeffery Fisher | WIN |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Angel Uribe | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Tyler Siska | WIN |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Michael Kerr | WIN |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Christopher Nelson | WIN |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Aaron Karnuta | LOSS |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Michael Konrad | DRAW |
Mixed Bartitsu Cane | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Scott Duncan | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | Bronze Medal Match | Michael Konrad | LOSS |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | Final 4 | Jonathan Clyde Ying | LOSS |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Michael Konrad | LOSS |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | William Wilder | WIN |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Jack Stewart | DRAW |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Jay Simpson | WIN |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Leanna Sadorf | WIN |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Myles Cupp | DRAW |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Brian Chen | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Ben Blythe | LOSS |
Mixed Great stick | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | Top 8 | Timo Elliott | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Ben Blythe | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Myles Cupp | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Scott Duncan | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Phil Rosenow | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Leanna Sadorf | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Joseph Dobbels | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | John O'Brien | WIN |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) | POOLS | Jack Stewart | LOSS |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Kyle Griswold | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | James Cruzan | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Mark Lubniewski | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Nick Bulan | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Ben Blythe | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Douglas Bostic | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Michael Konrad | LOSS | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Phil Rosenow | WIN | |
Mixed Leather Dussack | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Kino Davis | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Messer | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Eighth-Finals | Scott Bradley | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Jesse Jefferies | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Messer | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Patrick Stahl | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Alexander Xi | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) | Pool Set 1 | Ryan Hetchler | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Angel Uribe | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Christopher Nelson | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Christopher Yang | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | James Cruzan | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Jay Voris | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Jordan Archuleta | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Michael Konrad | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Myles Cupp | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Nate Schwartz | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Phil Rosenow | WIN |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | Spencer Wimmer | DOUBLE LOSS |
Mixed Steel Messer | Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) | Pools | William Lewis | WIN |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger | CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) | Nathan Wheatley | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger | CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) | Erik Bailey | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger | CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) | Jonathan Clyde Ying | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Thomas Levine | DRAW | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | William Wilder | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Michael Konrad | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Thomas Morin | WIN | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Douglas Bostic | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Phil Rosenow | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | James Harvey Grant | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | James Cruzan | DRAW | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Joshua Gilbrech | LOSS | |
Mixed Steel Smallsword | Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) | Kyle Griswold | LOSS |