Roman Sadorf

Club
Tucson Historic Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 16 6 3 7 0
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 6 1 3 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 2 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 17 7 6 5
Mixed Steel Messer 12 8 0 0 4
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 2 6 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 288 1504.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 480 731.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 159 1380.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jeffery Fisher DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Christopher Nelson DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Robert Kuciver DRAW
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Myles Cupp LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Russell Mackler LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Justinder Singh LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Kerr WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Nick Wixom LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kino Davis WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Mark Lubniewski LOSS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Cruzan DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Levine DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) James Harvey Grant LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Duels at High Noon 2017 (November 2017) Phil Rosenow LOSS