Midwinter Armizare Open 2024

Date
January 20
Country
United States
State
Illinois
City
Chicago

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 141 58
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 94 39

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Igor Solunskiy
Eric Peltier
Matthew Huller Boston Armizare
Ryan David
Brian Fleming
Derek Swart
Ezekiel Town
Tongchen Xie
Adrian Kim Ann Arbor Sword Club
Anders Johnson Ann Arbor Sword Club
Dan Vukelich Ann Arbor Sword Club
Tavvi Anderson Ann Arbor Sword Club
Stratos Kotzabassi Ann Arbor Sword Club
Jaymes Walker Ann Arbor Sword Club
Katharine Keller Ars Gladii
Mel Collins Ars Gladii
Jack Seyler Ars Gladii
Joseph Mundo Ars Gladii
Lexy Seiler Ars Gladii
Jason Roggenbuck Ars Gladii
Michael Nordby Ars Gladii
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts
Dylan Kostman Center for Blade Arts
Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School
Jordan Ward Centerline Sword School
Shane Hillen Centerline Sword School
Mark Maddox Centerline Sword School
Patrick Fuller Centerline Sword School
Sergio Carabellese Centerline Sword School
Andrew Peoples Centerline Sword School
Allison Crump Chicago Swordplay Guild
Kevin Farthing Chicago Swordplay Guild
Robine Asmar Chicago Swordplay Guild
Sarah Moore Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jim Annis Chicago Swordplay Guild
Mathew Lenehan Chicago Swordplay Guild
Daniel Laloggia Chicago Swordplay Guild
Nat Morse-Noland Chicago Swordplay Guild
Nicolas Cabrera Chicago Swordplay Guild
Dana Lopez Chicago Swordplay Guild
Richie Trentacoste Chicago Swordplay Guild
Donald Hausser Chicago Swordplay Guild
Eric Stodola Chicago Swordplay Guild
Ryan Nelson Chicago Swordplay Guild
Sam Wolf Chicago Swordplay Guild
Shannon Tratnyek Chicago Swordplay Guild
Sky Fajardo Chicago Swordplay Guild
Wiliam Holscher Chicago Swordplay Guild
Jeff Sampson Chicago Swordplay Guild
Eli o'sullivan kurtz Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Aaron Labertew House of Blades
Matt Karmelich House of Blades
Izaak Wadle House of Blades
LeRoy Brown Indianapolis Fencing Club
Han Yoo Lansing Longsword Guild
Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing
Hershel-Mars Auberon Ram's Head Fencing
Benjamin Marie Ram's Head Fencing
Lucie Biros Ram's Head Fencing
Jason Skirry Ram's Head Fencing
Nathan Goree River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Arik Mendelevitz Society for Creative Anachronism
Ryan Hayes Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Jerry Berg Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing
Gabe Arroyo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Thomas Bach Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Adrian Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kostman Michael Nordby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donald Hausser Ezekiel Town LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Kim Dylan Kostman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Donald Hausser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Nordby Ezekiel Town LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Kim Donald Hausser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Dylan Kostman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Michael Nordby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Kim Ezekiel Town LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Donald Hausser Michael Nordby LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kostman Gabe Arroyo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Nordby Adrian Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Ezekiel Town WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dylan Kostman Donald Hausser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo LeRoy Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wiliam Holscher Robine Asmar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Jason Skirry WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 LeRoy Brown Robine Asmar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Skirry Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Wiliam Holscher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Skirry LeRoy Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Robine Asmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wiliam Holscher Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg LeRoy Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Skirry Wiliam Holscher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Mundo Robine Asmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wiliam Holscher LeRoy Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Joseph Mundo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Skirry Robine Asmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan David Ryan Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Eli o'sullivan kurtz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan David Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Ryan Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eli o'sullivan kurtz Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Nelson Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan David Eli o'sullivan kurtz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Nelson Eli o'sullivan kurtz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Han Yoo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Mark Maddox LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Labertew Sarah Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Han Yoo Lucie Biros LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Moore Mark Maddox LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Han Yoo Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Moore Lucie Biros LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Mark Maddox LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Han Yoo Sarah Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Labertew Mark Maddox WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Maddox Han Yoo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Sarah Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros Aaron Labertew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs Eric Stodola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Huller Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tongchen Xie Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Eric Stodola WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tongchen Xie Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Huller Eric Stodola LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tongchen Xie Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Stodola Tongchen Xie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Huller Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shannon Tratnyek Lexy Seiler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lexy Seiler Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marie Shannon Tratnyek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lexy Seiler Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Swart Shannon Tratnyek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Lexy Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Marie Derek Swart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Shannon Tratnyek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Fuller Anders Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hershel-Mars Auberon Sky Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anders Johnson Richie Trentacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Fajardo Patrick Fuller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hershel-Mars Auberon Richie Trentacoste LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anders Johnson Sky Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richie Trentacoste Patrick Fuller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anders Johnson Hershel-Mars Auberon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Fajardo Richie Trentacoste LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Fuller Hershel-Mars Auberon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Igor Solunskiy Jack Seyler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hayes Matthew Currey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Igor Solunskiy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Ryan Hayes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Currey Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hayes Igor Solunskiy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia Jack Seyler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Currey Igor Solunskiy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hayes Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Bach Jordan Ward WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dana Lopez Mel Collins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Bach Mel Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dana Lopez Matt Karmelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Mel Collins LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Thomas Bach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Dana Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich Mel Collins WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dana Lopez Thomas Bach LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Sergio Carabellese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Fleming Allison Crump WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Jason Roggenbuck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sergio Carabellese Allison Crump WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Roggenbuck Brian Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Allison Crump LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sergio Carabellese Jason Roggenbuck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Brian Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Allison Crump Jason Roggenbuck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sergio Carabellese Brian Fleming LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arik Mendelevitz Sam Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Romana Shemayev Eric Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Wolf Andrew Peoples LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Romana Shemayev Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Peoples Eric Peltier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Romana Shemayev Sam Wolf WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Arik Mendelevitz Andrew Peoples WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Peltier Sam Wolf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Romana Shemayev Andrew Peoples LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Peltier Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Josias Arcadia Ezekiel Town WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Nordby Benjamin Marie LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Brian Fleming Richie Trentacoste WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jerry Berg Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Swart Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cameron Metcalf Andrew Peoples LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Arik Mendelevitz Joseph Mundo WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Shane Hillen Anders Johnson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Anders Johnson Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Benjamin Marie Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Brian Fleming Andrew Peoples LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jerry Berg Derek Swart LOSS WIN
Semifinals Derek Swart Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Semifinals Arik Mendelevitz Andrew Peoples WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Derek Swart Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Josias Arcadia Andrew Peoples WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lexy Seiler Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stratos Kotzabassi Sky Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Swart Nat Morse-Noland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Fajardo Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Swart Lexy Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stratos Kotzabassi Nat Morse-Noland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Derek Swart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Fajardo Nat Morse-Noland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stratos Kotzabassi Lexy Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Nat Morse-Noland WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Swart Stratos Kotzabassi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sky Fajardo Lexy Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Hillen Stratos Kotzabassi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lexy Seiler Nat Morse-Noland LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Swart Sky Fajardo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Jaymes Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Sampson Jack Seyler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Gabe Arroyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Sampson Izaak Wadle DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Jaymes Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Sampson Gabe Arroyo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Jack Seyler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaymes Walker Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Jack Seyler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeff Sampson Jaymes Walker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Ward Izaak Wadle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabe Arroyo Jaymes Walker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Seyler Izaak Wadle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Sampson Jordan Ward LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Laloggia Anders Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Peoples Ezekiel Town LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Peoples Anders Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Laloggia Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Ezekiel Town LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arik Mendelevitz Anders Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Andrew Peoples WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Daniel Laloggia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Anders Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arik Mendelevitz Ezekiel Town WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Laloggia Andrew Peoples WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town Anders Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Goree Daniel Laloggia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Arik Mendelevitz Andrew Peoples WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jim Annis Matthew Currey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Romana Shemayev Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Currey Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Annis Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Ryan David WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Currey Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jim Annis Ryan David LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens Jim Annis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan David Matthew Currey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Fuller Mark Maddox DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Mathew Lenehan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Cabrera Mark Maddox WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Fuller Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Cabrera Mathew Lenehan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katharine Keller Mark Maddox LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Fuller Nicolas Cabrera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Maddox Mathew Lenehan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Cabrera Katharine Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Fuller Mathew Lenehan DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Aaron Labertew Kevin Farthing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Han Yoo Robine Asmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Labertew Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Han Yoo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robine Asmar Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Han Yoo Aaron Labertew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Kevin Farthing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robine Asmar Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cameron Metcalf Han Yoo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Farthing Robine Asmar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Dan Vukelich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Vukelich Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerry Berg Andrew Sell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Vukelich Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Tavvi Anderson Igor Solunskiy DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Dan Vukelich Tavvi Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tavvi Anderson Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell Tavvi Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tavvi Anderson Jerry Berg LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Walker Skaggs Daniel Rauens LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Katharine Keller Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Arik Mendelevitz Cameron Metcalf WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jerry Berg Gabe Arroyo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Gabe Arroyo Daniel Rauens WIN LOSS
Semifinals Shane Hillen Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Gabe Arroyo Arik Mendelevitz LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Daniel Rauens Shane Hillen LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Midwinter Armizare Open 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
186 Arik Mendelevitz Society for Creative Anachronism 1598.2
212 16 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1580.9 8.3
265 26 Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School 1559.1 8.3
300 26 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1543.7 11.6
380 27 Dylan Kostman Center for Blade Arts 1508.7 9.6
411 166 Joseph Mundo Ars Gladii 1494.3 53.8
413 30 Michael Nordby Ars Gladii 1494 11.7
419 42 Matthew Huller Boston Armizare 1493 15.4
521 377 Derek Swart N/A 1462.6 106.3
550 208 Thomas Bach Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1456.2 65.1
662 67 Shane Hillen Centerline Sword School 1419.3 16.7
683 367 Jerry Berg Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1412.9 92.3
714 22 Matt Karmelich House of Blades 1404 8.4
736 250 Ezekiel Town N/A 1398.5 64.4
743 586 Benjamin Marie Ram's Head Fencing 1397.4 135.6
772 Anders Johnson Ann Arbor Sword Club 1390.7
799 Andrew Peoples Centerline Sword School 1384.3
879 182 Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing 1366.1 38.9
908 704 Brian Fleming N/A 1359.8 150.1
948 11 Romana Shemayev Bent Blades 1350.1 4.2
1125 100 Ryan David N/A 1312.1 26.9
1150 Eli o'sullivan kurtz Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club 1307.7
1215 7 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 1294.5 8.5
1331 613 Gabe Arroyo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1269.3 114.4
1340 631 Jordan Ward Centerline Sword School 1268 133.8
1383 81 Jack Seyler Ars Gladii 1258.9 10.4
1385 17 Jason Skirry Ram's Head Fencing 1258.5 4.5
1416 87 Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts 1252.3 22.6
1542 582 Igor Solunskiy N/A 1232.2 111.7
1647 71 Kevin Farthing Chicago Swordplay Guild 1213.9 21
1651 465 LeRoy Brown Indianapolis Fencing Club 1212.9 80.4
1810 1 Jason Roggenbuck Ars Gladii 1188.8 10.5
1824 Eric Stodola Chicago Swordplay Guild 1186.1
1912 716 Richie Trentacoste Chicago Swordplay Guild 1170.4 130.5
2092 757 Robine Asmar Chicago Swordplay Guild 1141.8 144.9
2099 143 Aaron Labertew House of Blades 1139.7 37.2
2343 69 Ryan Hayes Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1099.1 24.4
2508 651 Han Yoo Lansing Longsword Guild 1073.9 133.4
2526 305 Mark Maddox Centerline Sword School 1070.9 71.2
2556 531 Patrick Fuller Centerline Sword School 1065.2 74.6
2612 438 Allison Crump Chicago Swordplay Guild 1056.4 97.1
2795 Wiliam Holscher Chicago Swordplay Guild 1027.3
2808 30 Lucie Biros Ram's Head Fencing 1025.5 15.2
2826 Sergio Carabellese Centerline Sword School 1020.7
2832 353 Adrian Kim Ann Arbor Sword Club 1019.8 83.8
2855 424 Nathan Goree River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild 1013.7 57.7
3226 Lexy Seiler Ars Gladii 944.9
3279 Sam Wolf Chicago Swordplay Guild 936.7
3486 Tongchen Xie N/A 894
3491 Donald Hausser Chicago Swordplay Guild 892.9
3540 492 Hershel-Mars Auberon Ram's Head Fencing 883.3 221.4
3703 Ryan Nelson Chicago Swordplay Guild 845.5
3776 Shannon Tratnyek Chicago Swordplay Guild 828.9
3806 224 Mel Collins Ars Gladii 822.5 160.1
3831 Sky Fajardo Chicago Swordplay Guild 814.4
3900 Eric Peltier N/A 795
3945 418 Dana Lopez Chicago Swordplay Guild 776.7 86.8
4114 156 Sarah Moore Chicago Swordplay Guild 701.4 22.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 Arik Mendelevitz Society for Creative Anachronism 1617
70 Gabe Arroyo Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1480.3
72 26 Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School 1471.2 76.5
77 Shane Hillen Centerline Sword School 1459
153 Derek Swart N/A 1329.3
158 Daniel Rauens Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1326.9
205 Kevin Farthing Chicago Swordplay Guild 1271.6
236 Andrew Sell Center for Blade Arts 1250.4
237 Romana Shemayev Bent Blades 1250.4
288 Jerry Berg Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 1185.1
289 Jordan Ward Centerline Sword School 1185.1
284 Stratos Kotzabassi Ann Arbor Sword Club 1185.1
285 Jaymes Walker Ann Arbor Sword Club 1185.1
286 Daniel Laloggia Chicago Swordplay Guild 1185.1
287 Anders Johnson Ann Arbor Sword Club 1185.1
335 Mark Maddox Centerline Sword School 1147.3
361 76 Katharine Keller Ars Gladii 1123.4 128.2
370 Izaak Wadle House of Blades 1112.9
413 Dan Vukelich Ann Arbor Sword Club 1082.9
443 Nat Morse-Noland Chicago Swordplay Guild 1040.8
444 Ezekiel Town N/A 1040.8
445 Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA 1040.8
482 Nicolas Cabrera Chicago Swordplay Guild 1011.5
481 Patrick Fuller Centerline Sword School 1011.5
539 Jeff Sampson Chicago Swordplay Guild 968.7
550 Robine Asmar Chicago Swordplay Guild 961.9
548 Han Yoo Lansing Longsword Guild 961.9
549 Aaron Labertew House of Blades 961.9
575 Igor Solunskiy N/A 919.4
579 Matthew Currey Tempered Mettle Historical Fencing 915.4
577 Jim Annis Chicago Swordplay Guild 915.4
578 Ryan David N/A 915.4
599 Andrew Peoples Centerline Sword School 896.5
600 Nathan Goree River Falls Meyer Freifechter Guild 896.5
598 Sky Fajardo Chicago Swordplay Guild 896.5
660 Tavvi Anderson Ann Arbor Sword Club 824.4
680 Mathew Lenehan Chicago Swordplay Guild 774.2
689 Jack Seyler Ars Gladii 752.3
688 Lexy Seiler Ars Gladii 752.3